1st European Winter Transnational Championships Round 2 Winter Championships Swiss

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 JINSHUO GALATASARAY SK 29 10 15.37 4.63
2 CLAIRIS ZIMMERMANN 21 36 5.54 14.46
3 TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK BICI 12 18 7.99 12.01
4 FRANCE GREEN SCORWAY 44 39 11.70 8.30
5 HELLAS U26 GILLIS 25 25 10.00 10.00
6 BRIDGE24PL B TIANYU 18 30 6.29 13.71
7 BRIDGESCANNER K3A 4 42 1.46 18.54
8 HKAB GOSIA 20 24 8.07 10.83
9 GERMANY FINLAND 21 9 13.71 6.29
10 OGAMA TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE 5 29 3.63 16.37
11 SWISS SENIORS YOUNG CLOCLO 39 17 15.99 4.01
12 BRIDGEMAGIQUE CHATEAU LATOUR 1 28 3.09 16.91
13 BORTOLETTI FRANCE BLUE 25 20 11.70 8.30
14 MAVERICKS FTBC 72 0 20.00 0.00
15 TEAM BLACK DUTCH JUNIORS 17 24 7.69 12.31
16 SYLVESTER ORCA 17 12 11.70 8.30
17 BV WALDSOLMS VINGEGAARD 9 19 6.82 13.18
18 BIANCHI MARINI SANREMO 7 39 2.29 17.71
19 CROATIA FLEUR DE LYS 31 20 13.45 6.55
20 HOVE FMO MICHALOWO 19 38 4.18 14.92
21 YOUNG OLDIES NIKOS 8 31 3.82 16.18
22 VICUNA SWISS HOT SPRINGS 7 48 1.10 18.90
23 APEX CLUB IMP MACHINE 38 23 14.46 5.54

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 JINSHUO 33.51
2 K3A 32.25
3 ZIMMERMANN 31.86
4 MAVERICKS 28.62
5 BICI 28.56
6 FRANCE GREEN 27.88
7 TEAM FUNBRIDGE BLUE 27.75
8 TIANYU 27.68
9 SWISS SENIORS 26.70
10 CHATEAU LATOUR 26.20
11 GERMANY 25.72
12 HELLAS U26 24.99
13 GILLIS 24.93
14 TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK 24.72
15 SCORWAY 23.88
16 CLAIRIS 23.25
17 MARINI SANREMO 23.01
18 GOSIA 22.84
19 GALATASARAY SK 22.77
20 BORTOLETTI 21.34
21 HKAB 21.25
22 SWISS HOT SPRINGS 21.19
23 BRIDGE24PL B 20.99
24 DUTCH JUNIORS 20.30
25 SYLVESTER 19.69
26 NIKOS 19.45
27 VINGEGAARD 19.21
28 FMO MICHALOWO 18.74
29 CROATIA 18.52
30 FINLAND 17.99
31 FRANCE BLUE 17.59
32 APEX CLUB 16.32
33 TEAM BLACK 15.99
34 BRIDGESCANNER 15.43
35 OGAMA 15.33
36 ORCA 15.12
37 YOUNG CLOCLO 14.72
38 BRIDGEMAGIQUE 13.45
39 BV WALDSOLMS 13.11
41 FLEUR DE LYS 10.97
42 BIANCHI 8.32
43 FTBC 8.30
44 HOVE 8.19
45 IMP MACHINE 7.40
46 YOUNG OLDIES 7.27
47 VICUNA 3.70