3rd European Winter Games Round 2 Zimmermann Cup

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 BRIDGESCANNER TEAM VENTIN 40 12 17.51 2.49
2 COLDEA ABCT 32 17 14.80 5.20
3 HARRIS GUPTA 11 33 3.61 16.39
4 K ONE MARTENS 20 15 11.85 8.15
5 SWISS TEAM ZIMM FRIENDS 17 37 4.03 15.97
6 FORMIDABLES ALPHAVISION 42 16 17.16 2.84
7 VIKINGNA HIGHLANDERS AGRIPORT 1 50 0.00 20.00
8 GILLIS ORZEL 23 16 12.51 7.49
9 BORTOLETTI CZECH REPUBLIC 18 31 5.72 14.28
10 LAVAZZA SHIPPING NORTON 25 17 12.83 7.17
11 RUSSIA DE BOTTON 53 2 20.00 0.00
12 WARD PLATT FOX 20 46 2.84 17.16
13 AZS WRATISLAVIA NETHERLANDS 4 39 1.42 18.58
14 ARNAL ESTAQUE DIAMONDS 22 49 2.66 17.34
15 GREECE TEXAN ACES 26 27 9.61 10.39
16 MISE EN PLACE MORAN 23 4 15.75 4.25
17 HAJC ORIGO ICELAND 22 5 15.29 4.71
18 SPIDER TEAM BERNAL 45 27 13.52 4.48
19 RUBENSTEIN BRIDGE24PL B 46 34 14.00 6.00
20 PEPSI GERMAN JUNIORS 20 17 11.14 8.86
21 BLACK ERICHSEN 44 21 16.59 3.41
22 LEROUMAIN GERMAN SENIORS 10 45 1.42 18.58
23 ICEBERGS POLOWAN 17 34 4.71 15.29
24 PDC LARA 39 29 13.43 6.57
25 KITKUTIM CLEMENT 21 24 8.86 11.14
26 COMELLA ARAKISELLA 28 28 10.00 10.00
27 AMALIA ROUGH DIAMONDS 25 30 8.15 11.85
28 MARX LUPO VELOCE 36 7 17.68 2.32
29 LATVIA BRIDGE ACADEMIE 49 19 17.84 2.16
30 SEOUL BRENO 23 32 6.86 13.14
31 ADDAURA JENNY 24 13 13.72 6.28
32 SWISS BAMS ROME MEETS MIAMI 40 13 17.34 2.66

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
.


Close Window

Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 BRIDGESCANNER 36.35
2 AGRIPORT 34.80
3 GUPTA 33.90
4 RUSSIA 33.14
5 COLDEA 32.95
6 FORMIDABLES 32.91
7 ZIMM FRIENDS 31.94
8 NETHERLANDS 30.76
9 FOX 29.67
10 ESTAQUE DIAMONDS 29.19
11 K ONE 28.82
12 GILLIS 27.31
13 CZECH REPUBLIC 27.11
14 LAVAZZA 25.97
15 MISE EN PLACE 25.75
16 GERMAN SENIORS 25.44
17 HAJC 25.29
18 MARTENS 24.74
19 BLACK 24.08
20 ABCT 23.20
21 SPIDER TEAM 23.13
22 POLOWAN 22.15
22 RUBENSTEIN 22.15
24 MARX 21.71
25 ORZEL 21.49
26 HARRIS 21.29
27 LATVIA 21.25
28 GREECE 21.11
29 TEAM VENTIN 20.93
30 TEXAN ACES 20.78
31 SWISS TEAM 20.62
32 PDC 20.60
33 SHIPPING NORTON 20.31
34 BORTOLETTI 19.44
35 PEPSI 18.96
36 SWISS BAMS 18.90
37 ALPHAVISION 17.89
38 GERMAN JUNIORS 16.68
39 CLEMENT 16.34
40 ROUGH DIAMONDS 16.10
41 ADDAURA 15.72
42 BRENO 15.46
43 WARD PLATT 15.35
44 COMELLA 15.20
45 VIKINGNA HIGHLANDERS 15.05
46 ARAKISELLA 14.95
47 KITKUTIM 14.86
48 ORIGO ICELAND 14.71
49 ARNAL 14.51
50 MORAN 14.25
51 BRIDGE24PL B 14.15
52 AZS WRATISLAVIA 13.60
53 AMALIA 13.10
54 BERNAL 12.98
55 LARA 12.85
56 DE BOTTON 12.51
57 ICEBERGS 11.57
58 ERICHSEN 10.90
59 SEOUL 9.35
60 LEROUMAIN 8.91
61 JENNY 8.13
62 LUPO VELOCE 5.73
63 BRIDGE ACADEMIE 5.19
64 ROME MEETS MIAMI 3.82