3rd European Winter Games Round 1 Zimmermann Cup

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 SWISS TEAM LUPO VELOCE 24 1 16.59 3.41
2 LAVAZZA ICEBERGS 9 0 13.14 6.86
3 BERNAL GREECE 18 22 8.50 11.50
4 AGRIPORT COMELLA 34 19 14.80 5.20
5 PEPSI NETHERLANDS 17 23 7.82 12.18
6 WARD PLATT ERICHSEN 26 19 12.51 7.49
7 K ONE BRIDGE ACADEMIE 31 6 16.97 3.03
8 GUPTA SEOUL 34 6 17.51 2.49
9 RUSSIA GERMAN SENIORS 25 16 13.14 6.86
10 ALPHAVISION AMALIA 16 0 15.05 4.95
11 TEAM VENTIN SWISS BAMS 40 6 18.44 1.56
12 MISE EN PLACE HAJC 24 24 10.00 10.00
13 PDC CZECH REPUBLIC 19 27 7.17 12.83
14 DE BOTTON LEROUMAIN 23 16 12.51 7.49
15 BORTOLETTI LARA 14 3 13.72 6.28
16 AZS WRATISLAVIA GERMAN JUNIORS 18 12 12.18 7.82
17 GILLIS CLEMENT 39 24 14.80 5.20
18 MARTENS LATVIA 23 0 16.59 3.41
19 ORZEL KITKUTIM 27 15 14.00 6.00
20 POLOWAN SHIPPING NORTON 0 9 6.86 13.14
21 BLACK FOX 29 36 7.49 12.51
22 MORAN ORIGO ICELAND 20 20 10.00 10.00
23 FORMIDABLES ROUGH DIAMONDS 28 9 15.75 4.25
24 ZIMM FRIENDS MARX 20 0 15.97 4.03
25 VIKINGNA HIGHLANDERS ARAKISELLA 33 17 15.05 4.95
26 BRENO HARRIS 12 41 2.32 17.68
27 ADDAURA ABCT 5 36 2.00 18.00
28 BRIDGESCANNER ROME MEETS MIAMI 37 0 18.84 1.16
29 TEXAN ACES SPIDER TEAM 20 19 10.39 9.61
30 RUBENSTEIN ESTAQUE DIAMONDS 29 34 8.15 11.85
31 COLDEA JENNY 40 8 18.15 1.85
32 BRIDGE24PL B ARNAL 19 24 8.15 11.85

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
.


Close Window

Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 BRIDGESCANNER 18.84
2 TEAM VENTIN 18.44
3 COLDEA 18.15
4 ABCT 18.00
5 HARRIS 17.68
6 GUPTA 17.51
7 K ONE 16.97
8 MARTENS 16.59
  SWISS TEAM 16.59
10 ZIMM FRIENDS 15.97
11 FORMIDABLES 15.75
12 ALPHAVISION 15.05
  VIKINGNA HIGHLANDERS 15.05
14 GILLIS 14.80
  AGRIPORT 14.80
16 ORZEL 14.00
17 BORTOLETTI 13.72
18 LAVAZZA 13.14
  SHIPPING NORTON 13.14
  RUSSIA 13.14
21 CZECH REPUBLIC 12.83
22 DE BOTTON 12.51
  WARD PLATT 12.51
  FOX 12.51
25 AZS WRATISLAVIA 12.18
  NETHERLANDS 12.18
27 ARNAL 11.85
  ESTAQUE DIAMONDS 11.85
29 GREECE 11.50
30 TEXAN ACES 10.39
31 MISE EN PLACE 10.00
  ORIGO ICELAND 10.00
  MORAN 10.00
  HAJC 10.00
35 SPIDER TEAM 9.61
36 BERNAL 8.50
37 RUBENSTEIN 8.15
  BRIDGE24PL B 8.15
39 PEPSI 7.82
  GERMAN JUNIORS 7.82
41 BLACK 7.49
  ERICHSEN 7.49
  LEROUMAIN 7.49
44 PDC 7.17
45 ICEBERGS 6.86
  POLOWAN 6.86
  GERMAN SENIORS 6.86
48 LARA 6.28
49 KITKUTIM 6.00
50 CLEMENT 5.20
  COMELLA 5.20
52 AMALIA 4.95
  ARAKISELLA 4.95
54 ROUGH DIAMONDS 4.25
55 MARX 4.03
56 LUPO VELOCE 3.41
  LATVIA 3.41
58 BRIDGE ACADEMIE 3.03
59 SEOUL 2.49
60 BRENO 2.32
61 ADDAURA 2.00
62 JENNY 1.85
63 SWISS BAMS 1.56
64 ROME MEETS MIAMI 1.16