9th European Open Championships
Round 2
7th European Open Championships
Board 30
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
1
1
TAL D. - BARR R.
BALKIN D. - DRIVER K.
3NT
W
♥
10
8
50
44.52
13.48
76.75%
23.25%
1
2
CUSSON D. - WARREN M.
BULKAZ Z. - ARSLAN N.
2NT
W
♥
7
8
120
37.28
20.72
64.27%
35.73%
1
3
EIDE L. - KELLY-ROGERS M.
NOKHAEVA T. - SVECHNIKOVA M.
3NT
W
♥
10
9
400
10.38
47.62
17.90%
82.10%
1
4
OZBAY I. - OZGUR H.
DIRIM N. - CINAR N.
4
♣
x
E
♠
3
9
100
51.76
6.24
89.24%
10.76%
1
5
ADUT V. - YAVAS D.
NEDELEA I. - TANASE R.
3NT
W
♥
2
9
400
10.38
47.62
17.90%
82.10%
1
6
SORENSEN L. - BRAATVEDT S.
ZUR-CAMPANILE M. - BERKOWITZ D.
3
♦
x
S
♣
7
8
100
39.34
18.66
67.84%
32.16%
1
7
DERMAN S. - UYGUR G.
MADSEN C. - LIBERSKI D.
2NT
E
♦
7
9
150
32.10
25.90
55.35%
44.65%
1
8
BROCK S. - SANDFORD D.
ZORLU F. - KOTAN N.
3
♠
E
♠
7
10
170
26.93
31.07
46.43%
53.57%
2
1
PANELLA A. - FRANCO M.
KENNY J. - FITZGERALD J.
3NT
W
♦
J
7
100
51.76
6.24
89.24%
10.76%
2
2
SENIOR N. - KNOTTENBELT M.
DENIZCI A. - BAYTAZ S.
3NT
W
♥
Q
7
100
51.76
6.24
89.24%
10.76%
2
3
ROSSLEE D. - STANTON C.
UGUR A. - DEMIRBILEK Z.
2NT
W
♥
7
10
180
22.79
35.21
39.30%
60.70%
2
4
SMEDEREVAC J. - BELL S.
NILSEN L. - LINDAHL S.
2NT
W
♥
10
7
50
44.52
13.48
76.75%
23.25%
2
5
UZUN O. - BULBUL E.
AVSAR KOSEOGLU N. - OZEN J.
2NT
W
♦
J
9
150
32.10
25.90
55.35%
44.65%
2
6
ROMASHOVA V. - DOBRUSHINA E.
ZOCHOWSKA J. - BELLO I.
2NT
W
♥
10
10
180
22.79
35.21
39.30%
60.70%
2
7
SEN N. - MERCIL Y.
THOMSEN S. - BUUS THOMSEN S.
2NT
E
♦
J
9
150
32.10
25.90
55.35%
44.65%
2
8
OZBEY F. - ERDOGDU H.
LI Q. - ROBINSON C.
2NT
W
♥
6
10
180
22.79
35.21
39.30%
60.70%
3
1
SYRAKOPOULOU C. - PANAGAKI M.
CUMMINS C. - NEWELL S.
3NT
W
♦
J
9
400
10.38
47.62
17.90%
82.10%
3
2
ELMAS T. - ERKAN B.
COQUILLETTE C. - MARFELL C.
2NTx
E
♦
J
6
300
57.97
0.03
99.94%
0.06%
3
3
MISCIOGLU L. - ERDEM G.
PISAK M. - ALUF T.
3NT
W
♥
10
9
400
10.38
47.62
17.90%
82.10%
3
4
GUNAY D. - PEKOZ E.
BESSIS V. - PUILLET C.
1NT
W
♥
10
7
90
41.41
16.59
71.40%
28.60%
3
5
NETTLETON D. - GOLD M.
PAOLUZI S. - CHAVARRIA M.
3NT
E
♦
5
7
100
51.76
6.24
89.24%
10.76%
3
6
KAMPARA D. - GAVRILOVA E.
DIKHNOVA T. - PONOMAREVA T.
3
7
SANDLER G. - CHILD C.
BARONI I. - CANNAVALE P.
3NT
W
♦
J
9
400
10.38
47.62
17.90%
82.10%
3
8
KHONICHEVA E. - KULIK I.
VETRUSHKOVA-KOSTOVA V. - KOSTOVA L.
3NT
W
♥
10
7
100
51.76
6.24
89.24%
10.76%
3
9
BERBEROGLU D. - TANBOGA S.
FRANCIS S. - WENTZEL S.
3NT
W
♦
J
9
400
10.38
47.62
17.90%
82.10%
3
10
TENEVA G. - KOLESNIK E.
OEBERG I. - OEBERG U.
3NT
W
♦
J
9
400
10.38
47.62
17.90%
82.10%
3
11
THORESEN S. - CHEDIAK V.
LEBEDEVA M. - RUDAKOVA E.
2NT
W
♥
7
9
150
32.10
25.90
55.35%
44.65%
3
12
ROSSARD M. - TARTARIN A.
BABAC M. - INAL G.
3NT
W
♦
J
9
400
10.38
47.62
17.90%
82.10%
3
13
BULUT B. - ERGUN E.
TAGA F. - OZCAN N.
3NT
W
♦
J
9
400
10.38
47.62
17.90%
82.10%
3
14
RIGNEY T. - GREENWOOD D.
SARANGA M. - PARDO M.
3NT
W
♥
10
10
430
0.03
57.97
0.06%
99.94%
Close Window