9th European Open Championships Round 4 Open Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 BK SIGULDA PHARMASERVICE 28 25 11.14 8.86
2 NETHERLANDS RED COOREMAN BELGIUM 18 41 3.41 16.59
3 HOTANTO LESLIE 37 31 12.18 7.82
4 TEATR RUCHKA 37 22 14.80 5.20
5 BRIDGESCANNER 2.0 ROSENTHAL 26 48 3.61 16.39
6 ADDAURA SOUTH SWEDEN 27 7 15.97 4.03
7 EFES ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT 0 44 0.34 19.66
8 GREECE ANGORA 18 47 2.32 17.68
9 TEXAN ACES NEMESIS 27 24 11.14 8.86
10 WHITE HOUSE NETHERLANDS FIT 32 0 18.15 1.85
11 KHYUPPENEN KRASNICK 22 20 10.77 9.23
12 FAYAD OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL 4 50 0.14 19.86
13 GOTARD DUMBOVICH 9 7 10.77 9.23
14 CREAZONE GARNACHA 12 41 2.32 17.68
15 ZIMMERMANN NETHERLANDS BLUE 19 35 4.95 15.05
16 JEOFIZIK VINCIGUERRA 21 6 14.80 5.20
17 YILANKIRAN BRENO 9 53 0.34 19.66
18 STATU SHIPPING CHATEAU ROSSENOVO 16 35 4.25 15.75
19 MOSSOP GERMANY SA 28 35 7.49 12.51
20 LAURE TEAM HERNING 36 16 15.97 4.03
21 EL NINO RED HOT 31 16 14.80 5.20
22 PEPSI TEAM ORCA 48 9 19.10 0.90
23 ARMA ATLANTIC 45 31 14.54 5.46
24 EKIN MADEN VENTIN 36 16 15.97 4.03
25 DENMARK OPEN SAY NO TO LEG DAY 38 12 17.16 2.84
26 HOFFA JENNY 35 23 14.00 6.00
27 HARRIS VIKINGS 8 13 8.15 11.85
28 K1 NEW TWINS 35 20 14.80 5.20
29 CROATIA AUTOBAHN 11 15 8.50 11.00
30 KURTINIADIS TOLEDANO 26 34 7.17 12.83
31 TROMSO E L B E Y A T I 29 40 6.28 13.72
32 GALOP MARILL 15 59 0.34 19.66
33 DENMARK JUNIOR KOC UNIVERSITY 30 19 13.72 6.28
34 BORTOLETTI DONNER 12 20 7.17 12.83
35 LEYLA BADGER C 19 52 1.70 18.30
36 OUTSIDERS GGWP 43 1 19.44 0.56
37 NONAME BRIDGESCANNER 21 63 0.56 19.44
38 IRG PARS 18 17 10.39 9.61
39 PEKSEN KASIMIR 32 45 5.72 14.28
40 BRIDGE24PL2 WHITE AND BLUE 43 14 17.68 2.32
41 MAGICIANS POLAND 7 21 5.46 14.54
42 EX S QUAGGAS 29 32 8.86 11.14
43 SPAIMA HIGHLANDERS 13 29 4.95 15.05
44 EMERALD ICELAND 24 2 16.39 3.61
45 TEAM BLACK BUMU 33 6 17.34 2.66
46 ZIP MADEIRA ISLAND 32 17 14.80 5.20
47 CBC ATAKOY SAYILKAN 8 14 7.82 12.18
48 KIWIROOS SEACARR 8 32 3.22 16.78
49 PD TIMES VALIO 10 0 13.43 6.57
50 HUISLIJN BAHCESEHIR DI DIO 16 14 10.77 9.23
51 VIGOFILM ISTANBUL MUNICH 8 14 7.82 12.18
52 ORTADUNYA KUP 34 19 14.80 5.20
53 DROGO ATALAYS 17 32 5.20 14.80
54 MORAN OPTIMED 22 31 6.86 13.14
55 KOLESNIK MAYA 42 12 17.84 2.16
56 MACOGLU TURKEY U16 60 17 19.55 0.45
57 ARKAS MACCORMAC 17 6 13.72 6.28
58 TURKEY U26 TURKEY U21 29 37 7.17 12.83
59 ET INN NIKBINLIK 27 40 5.72 14.28
60 SUMER NORTH OF THE WALL 36 23 14.28 5.72
61 MARMARA COBRA 29 36 7.49 12.51

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 BK SIGULDA 65.66
2 COOREMAN BELGIUM 64.48
3 ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT 62.75
4 PHARMASERVICE 61.49
5 ROSENTHAL 61.17
6 ADDAURA 60.66
7 TEATR 60.15
8 ANGORA 59.43
9 WHITE HOUSE 59.19
10 HOTANTO 58.97
11 OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL 58.94
12 BRENO 56.86
13 GARNACHA 55.57
14 PEPSI 53.30
15 NETHERLANDS RED 53.24
16 LESLIE 53.19
17 TEXAN ACES 52.69
18 CHATEAU ROSSENOVO 52.54
19 NETHERLANDS BLUE 52.51
20 JEOFIZIK 52.14
21 NEMESIS 50.94
22 KHYUPPENEN 50.77
23 RUCHKA 50.38
24 BRIDGESCANNER 2.0 50.34
25 EL NINO 49.91
26 DENMARK OPEN 49.90
27 GOTARD 49.82
28 PD TIMES 49.67
29 EKIN MADEN 49.25
30 MARILL 49.20
31 KRASNICK 48.91
32 GERMANY SA 48.82
33 ARMA 48.48
34 DUMBOVICH 47.64
35 OUTSIDERS 47.25
36 SOUTH SWEDEN 47.21
37 K1 46.64
38 BRIDGESCANNER 46.56
39 HOFFA 46.23
40 BADGER C 46.12
41 MOSSOP 44.06
42 BRIDGE24PL2 43.93
43 E L B E Y A T I 43.80
44 VIKINGS 43.76
45 EFES 43.46
46 GREECE 43.35
47 TOLEDANO 43.19
48 VALIO 42.72
49 ZIMMERMANN 42.58
50 VINCIGUERRA 42.54
51 DENMARK JUNIOR 42.43
52 NETHERLANDS FIT 42.19
53 AUTOBAHN 42.03
54 TEAM BLACK 41.33
55 STATU SHIPPING 41.30
56 DONNER 41.01
57 EMERALD 40.68
58 KASIMIR 40.59
59 CREAZONE 40.56
60 RED HOT 40.28
61 HARRIS 40.07
62 POLAND 40.00
63 CROATIA 39.82
64 FAYAD 39.45
65 HIGHLANDERS 39.44
66 ATLANTIC 38.93
67 SEACARR 38.67
68 ZIP 38.08
68 JENNY 38.08
70 LAURE 37.85
71 YILANKIRAN 37.62
72 KURTINIADIS 37.41
73 IRG 37.34
74 VENTIN 37.02
75 NEW TWINS 36.82
76 TROMSO 36.54
77 PARS 36.22
78 QUAGGAS 36.13
79 BORTOLETTI 35.66
80 ORTADUNYA 35.28
81 SAY NO TO LEG DAY 35.22
82 SAYILKAN 35.07
83 TEAM ORCA 35.02
84 KOLESNIK 34.57
85 KOC UNIVERSITY 34.38
86 EX S 34.26
87 MACOGLU 33.90
88 MUNICH 32.74
89 HUISLIJN BAHCESEHIR 32.36
90 ATALAYS 32.18
91 PEKSEN 32.13
92 MAGICIANS 31.01
93 CBC ATAKOY 30.79
94 DI DIO 30.56
95 OPTIMED 30.28
96 GALOP 30.10
97 LEYLA 29.74
98 SPAIMA 29.52
99 MADEIRA ISLAND 28.42
100 VIGOFILM ISTANBUL 28.38
101 GGWP 28.11
102 NONAME 28.09
103 WHITE AND BLUE 28.00
104 ICELAND 27.75
105 ARKAS 27.32
106 NIKBINLIK 26.34
107 BUMU 26.04
108 TURKEY U21 25.71
109 TEAM HERNING 25.48
110 KIWIROOS 25.19
111 MORAN 24.13
112 MACCORMAC 23.49
113 KUP 23.32
114 DROGO 22.91
115 SUMER 21.33
116 COBRA 20.83
117 TURKEY U26 20.15
118 ET INN 17.83
119 MAYA 17.03
120 MARMARA 16.55
121 NORTH OF THE WALL 15.75
122 TURKEY U16 14.33