9th European Open Championships Round 1 Open Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 ZIMMERMANN ICELAND 17 7 13.43 6.57
2 NETHERLANDS RED SAYILKAN 26 11 14.80 5.20
3 RUCHKA LAURE 33 33 10.00 10.00
4 KHYUPPENEN ZIP 35 15 15.97 4.03
5 BRIDGESCANNER 2.0 FAYAD 40 1 19.10 0.90
6 VINCIGUERRA NONAME 30 23 12.51 7.49
7 GERMANY SA VALIO 16 29 5.72 14.28
8 K1 GGWP 33 23 13.43 6.57
9 NEMESIS SAY NO TO LEG DAY 30 13 15.29 4.71
10 EKIN MADEN OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL 32 12 15.97 4.03
11 AUTOBAHN PEKSEN 22 8 14.54 5.46
12 VENTIN MADEIRA ISLAND 29 16 14.28 5.72
13 TEAM BLACK DENMARK JUNIOR 45 31 14.54 5.46
14 TEAM ORCA ARMA 43 19 16.78 3.22
15 NETHERLANDS BLUE DI DIO 60 0 20.00 0.00
16 BORTOLETTI GARNACHA 15 40 3.03 16.97
17 BRIDGESCANNER DROGO 21 24 8.86 11.14
18 PD TIMES HARRIS 29 15 14.54 5.46
19 ROSENTHAL KOLESNIK 43 6 18.84 1.16
20 MORAN IRG 8 27 4.25 15.75
21 MARILL OUTSIDERS 26 17 13.14 6.86
22 DONNER DENMARK OPEN 25 41 4.95 15.05
23 TEXAN ACES MACCORMAC 48 7 19.33 0.67
24 MOSSOP BUMU 36 21 14.80 5.20
25 PEPSI HOTANTO 11 23 6.00 14.00
26 EMERALD EL NINO 19 23 8.50 11.50
27 WHITE HOUSE PARS 81 2 20.00 0.00
28 BRENO MUNICH 24 11 14.28 5.72
29 KASIMIR ARKAS 27 18 13.14 6.86
30 ADDAURA E L B E Y A T I 21 14 12.51 7.49
31 DUMBOVICH TURKEY U26 29 6 16.59 3.41
32 HIGHLANDERS ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT 4 7 8.86 11.14
33 BADGER C NIKBINLIK 58 2 20.00 0.00
34 KURTINIADIS KUP 44 27 15.29 4.71
35 SOUTH SWEDEN VIGOFILM ISTANBUL 21 25 8.50 11.50
36 GREECE TURKEY U16 38 9 17.68 2.32
37 NETHERLANDS FIT KIWIROOS 22 22 10.00 10.00
38 ATLANTIC KOC UNIVERSITY 14 55 0.67 19.33
39 GALOP WHITE AND BLUE 11 25 5.46 14.54
40 CHATEAU ROSSENOVO MACOGLU 24 17 12.51 7.49
41 RED HOT ORTADUNYA 12 14 9.23 10.77
42 KRASNICK COBRA 33 4 17.68 2.32
43 CROATIA OPTIMED 41 9 18.15 1.85
44 GOTARD HUISLIJN BAHCESEHIR 43 1 19.44 0.56
45 COOREMAN BELGIUM MAGICIANS 16 12 11.50 8.50
46 TROMSO ATALAYS 15 13 10.77 9.23
47 PHARMASERVICE TEAM HERNING 51 0 20.00 0.00
48 YILANKIRAN STATU SHIPPING 34 23 13.72 6.28
49 BK SIGULDA MARMARA 49 7 19.44 0.56
50 NEW TWINS SEACARR 47 23 16.78 3.22
51 BRIDGE24PL2 ET INN 18 11 12.51 7.49
52 EX S SPAIMA 24 27 8.86 11.14
53 QUAGGAS CBC ATAKOY 6 14 7.17 12.83
54 POLAND SUMER 49 11 18.97 1.03
55 LESLIE VIKINGS 41 11 17.84 2.16
56 JEOFIZIK JENNY 31 4 17.34 2.66
57 TEATR EFES 18 23 8.15 11.85
58 TOLEDANO TURKEY U21 42 9 18.30 1.70
59 ANGORA CREAZONE 41 9 18.15 1.85
60 MAYA HOFFA 34 33 10.39 9.61
61 LEYLA NORTH OF THE WALL 21 1 15.97 4.03

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 PHARMASERVICE 20.00
  BADGER C 20.00
  NETHERLANDS BLUE 20.00
  WHITE HOUSE 20.00
5 BK SIGULDA 19.44
  GOTARD 19.44
7 TEXAN ACES 19.33
  KOC UNIVERSITY 19.33
9 BRIDGESCANNER 2.0 19.10
10 POLAND 18.97
11 ROSENTHAL 18.84
12 TOLEDANO 18.30
13 CROATIA 18.15
  ANGORA 18.15
15 LESLIE 17.84
16 GREECE 17.68
  KRASNICK 17.68
18 JEOFIZIK 17.34
19 GARNACHA 16.97
20 TEAM ORCA 16.78
  NEW TWINS 16.78
22 DUMBOVICH 16.59
23 EKIN MADEN 15.97
  KHYUPPENEN 15.97
  LEYLA 15.97
26 IRG 15.75
27 KURTINIADIS 15.29
  NEMESIS 15.29
29 DENMARK OPEN 15.05
30 MOSSOP 14.80
  NETHERLANDS RED 14.80
32 AUTOBAHN 14.54
  TEAM BLACK 14.54
  PD TIMES 14.54
  WHITE AND BLUE 14.54
36 BRENO 14.28
  VALIO 14.28
  VENTIN 14.28
39 HOTANTO 14.00
40 YILANKIRAN 13.72
41 ZIMMERMANN 13.43
  K1 13.43
43 KASIMIR 13.14
  MARILL 13.14
45 CBC ATAKOY 12.83
46 CHATEAU ROSSENOVO 12.51
  VINCIGUERRA 12.51
  ADDAURA 12.51
  BRIDGE24PL2 12.51
50 EFES 11.85
51 COOREMAN BELGIUM 11.50
  EL NINO 11.50
  VIGOFILM ISTANBUL 11.50
54 SPAIMA 11.14
  ALL WILL BE ALRIGHT 11.14
  DROGO 11.14
57 TROMSO 10.77
  ORTADUNYA 10.77
59 MAYA 10.39
60 KIWIROOS 10.00
  RUCHKA 10.00
  LAURE 10.00
  NETHERLANDS FIT 10.00
64 HOFFA 9.61
65 RED HOT 9.23
  ATALAYS 9.23
67 BRIDGESCANNER 8.86
  EX S 8.86
  HIGHLANDERS 8.86
70 SOUTH SWEDEN 8.50
  EMERALD 8.50
  MAGICIANS 8.50
73 TEATR 8.15
74 E L B E Y A T I 7.49
  ET INN 7.49
  MACOGLU 7.49
  NONAME 7.49
78 QUAGGAS 7.17
79 ARKAS 6.86
  OUTSIDERS 6.86
81 GGWP 6.57
  ICELAND 6.57
83 STATU SHIPPING 6.28
84 PEPSI 6.00
85 GERMANY SA 5.72
  MUNICH 5.72
  MADEIRA ISLAND 5.72
88 DENMARK JUNIOR 5.46
  HARRIS 5.46
  GALOP 5.46
  PEKSEN 5.46
92 BUMU 5.20
  SAYILKAN 5.20
94 DONNER 4.95
95 SAY NO TO LEG DAY 4.71
  KUP 4.71
97 MORAN 4.25
98 NORTH OF THE WALL 4.03
  ZIP 4.03
  OBEZIT INTERNATIONAL 4.03
101 TURKEY U26 3.41
102 ARMA 3.22
  SEACARR 3.22
104 BORTOLETTI 3.03
105 JENNY 2.66
106 COBRA 2.32
  TURKEY U16 2.32
108 VIKINGS 2.16
109 CREAZONE 1.85
  OPTIMED 1.85
111 TURKEY U21 1.70
112 KOLESNIK 1.16
113 SUMER 1.03
114 FAYAD 0.90
115 MACCORMAC 0.67
  ATLANTIC 0.67
117 HUISLIJN BAHCESEHIR 0.56
  MARMARA 0.56
119 DI DIO 0.00
  TEAM HERNING 0.00
  NIKBINLIK 0.00
  PARS 0.00