14th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 6
U26 Pairs
Board 23
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
MPsNS
MPsEW
% NS
% EW
1
1
YEKUTIELI A. - EZION A.
1
2
TOLEDANO O. - ZAMIR A.
ILZINS J. - MAASIK M.
1NT
S
♦
K
7
90
4.17
53.83
7.19%
92.81%
1
3
IHER M. - MAIDE R.
KAMPARA D. - BARONS R.
A
♦
J40%-40%
40
40
23.20
23.20
40.00%
40.00%
1
4
VASAR M. - LEMBER M.
KVOCEK J. - VODICKA M.
1NT
S
♥
6
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
5
JAKABSIC J. - RUMANCIK J.
KOHUTOVA L. - KLEMS E.
2
♠
N
♦
J
8
110
8.31
49.69
14.33%
85.67%
1
6
KOLEK L. - TOMIS Z.
ERICSSON J. - JOENSSON D.
2
♠
S
♦
5
9
140
42.45
15.55
73.19%
26.81%
1
7
ANDONOV M. - FEROV Z.
RIMSTEDT M. - STOKKA A.
2
♠
N
♦
J
9
140
42.45
15.55
73.19%
26.81%
1
8
STOECKLI J. - CALMANOVICI A.
LAZAROV D. - TENEVA G.
2
♠
N
♦
J
9
140
42.45
15.55
73.19%
26.81%
1
9
VAN BRANDT L. - VAN BRANDT C.
CHIARANDINI F. - GAIOTTI A.
2NT
S
♦
2
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
10
NAKAMARU-PINDER J. - PINKERTON S.
VANDEWIELE E. - DE WIT D.
2
♠
N
♦
J
8
110
8.31
49.69
14.33%
85.67%
1
11
NEVEU L. - MOUGEART C.
FALCONER G. - HAJDARA B.
2NT
S
♦
Q
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
12
BARR S. - DONNELLY M.
THUILLEZ M. - COMBESCURE S.
1NT
S
♦
3
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
13
IRVINE G. - LIGHTOWLER R.
THORPE S. - PIIBOR J.
2NT
S
♦
Q
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
14
WEISS F. - SCHEBERAN P.
BUUS THOMSEN E. - PLEJDRUP A.
1NT
S
♦
6
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
15
BIJSTERVELDT N. - LEUFKENS F.
BUNE S. - TODD-MOIR V.
1NT
S
♥
2
9
150
50.72
7.28
87.46%
12.54%
1
16
CARIS Y. - DUPONT P.
LESKOVAR V. - GRSKOVIC Z.
1NT
S
♦
Q
6
100
0.03
57.97
0.06%
99.94%
1
17
BRASS T. - ROBSON I.
EVACIC E. - BILUSIC I.
1NT
S
♦
6
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
18
KITA M. - GRABIEC M.
ROPER W. - SELWAY L.
2NT
S
♦
K
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
19
MARCINOWSKI P. - SOBCZAK M.
PUERTO MORENO D. - RAFECAS J.
1NT
S
♦
3
9
150
50.72
7.28
87.46%
12.54%
1
20
BAKKE C. - SCHEIE M.
MACZKA S. - TRENDAK L.
1NT
S
♦
3
9
150
50.72
7.28
87.46%
12.54%
1
21
WINTER D. - CLARK J.
KRAWCZYK B. - SZYMANSKI M.
1NT
S
♦
3
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
22
STEFANEC K. - FERENCA M.
NORTON B. - NATT S.
2
♠
N
♦
J
10
170
56.93
1.07
98.16%
1.84%
1
23
SCHOLS M. - WESTERBEEK R.
VIDOVIC T. - BADROV N.
1NT
S
♦
3
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
24
TIJSSEN L. - KILJAN V.
KOFOED J. - BUNE S.
1NT
S
♦
K
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
25
HERMANN S. - EDER F.
CASPERSEN S. - LAHRMANN C.
2
♠
N
♦
J
8
110
8.31
49.69
14.33%
85.67%
1
26
DOYLE N. - CONNOLLY J.
GUL J. - CRISAFULLI SADABA P.
2NT
S
♥
4
9
150
50.72
7.28
87.46%
12.54%
1
27
LAFONT G. - LALOUBEYRE C.
ALTER F. - STRECK L.
Pass
N
0
0
2.10
55.90
3.63%
96.37%
1
28
VALENTINE R. - OBRIEN L.
CLARKE J. - BISSELL H.
2
♠
S
♠
2
10
170
56.93
1.07
98.16%
1.84%
1
29
MAJEWSKI K. - GODLEWSKI P.
ALISHAW M. - KENNEDY S.
1NT
S
♥
5
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
1
30
SAU R. - PERCARIO G.
SPRINKHUIZEN T. - MENDES DE LEON G.
2
♠
N
♦
J
9
140
42.45
15.55
73.19%
26.81%
1
31
GOTINK K. - HUVERS W.
MAJCHER A. - SUCHARDA E.
1NT
S
♦
3
8
120
24.86
33.14
42.87%
57.13%
Close Window