8th European Open Championships Round 9 BAM Teams II

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 HIBERNIA ZIGGY 2 2 2.00 2.00
2 FILIPPO5 IRG 2 2 2.00 2.00
3 TEXAN ACES VALACCHIA 1 3 1.00 3.00
4 RUEFUL RABBITS RIMINI BRIDGE 3 1 3.00 1.00
5 TOP ONE RUMMEL 1 3 1.00 3.00
6 SCONSOLESCION BRENO 2 2 2.00 2.00
7 NORITA JOWIMARO 4 0 4.00 0.00
8 RICH ISRAEL GREEN 2 2 2.00 2.00
9 JASS ZIMMERMANN 2 2 2.00 2.00
10 K 1 AMIAPS 4 0 4.00 0.00
11 UP NORTH DOWN UNDER MOSSOP 0 4 0.00 4.00
12 BADGER META 4 0 4.00 0.00
13 ROMANIA SIX FLAGS 2 2 2.00 2.00
14 SAKR BLACK HARRIS 0 4 0.00 4.00
15 RENOUARD ONE WAY 2 2 2.20 1.80
16 GABT NPC DAISY 3 1 3.00 1.00
17 ZAWADA NONAME 2 2 2.00 2.00
18 DAVID KVARAN 3 1 3.00 1.00
19 GAGGS ADAD 0 4 0.00 4.00
20 ZADIKIM STREET 1 3 1.00 3.00
21 PORTO BRIDGE CLUB ORANGE WHITE 0 4 0.00 4.00
22 ROSENTHAL OBJECTIVITY 4 0 4.00 0.00
23 SENATOR BARRACUDA 2 2 2.00 2.00
24 CHARIS CASADOMA 2 2 2.00 2.00
25 FAILLA ACDC 0 4 0.00 4.00
26 MCALLISTER BLACK 2 2 2.00 2.00
27 GORACO MAIMUZZINI 3 1 3.00 1.00
28 PERULA VYTAS 3 1 3.00 1.00
29 HAUGE PORTUGAL LADIES 0 4 0.00 4.00
30 WHITE WINNER CREMIN 1 3 1.00 3.00
31 DACIANS SERDICA 3 1 3.00 1.00
32 GRAIZER NURIT BROWN SUGAR 0 4 0.00 4.00
33 SCONOR JIANG 4 0 4.00 0.00
34 PRUSA MUENCHEN 2 2 2.00 2.00
35 REGENT SURPRISE ATAKOY ISTANBUL 2 2 2.00 2.00
36 3 AGAINST 1 10CC 0 4 0.00 4.00
37 BRASILEIRAS YOUNG BOYS 2 2 2.00 2.00
38 ORANGE RED BANZAI 4 0 4.00 0.00
39 MOSTYN CANNAVALE 0 4 0.00 4.00
40 PORTUGAL SAVELLI 4 0 4.00 0.00
41 VIKINGS DELLE CAVE 4 0 4.00 0.00
42 CROBULL SLOVAKIA 1 3 1.00 3.00
43 FEDERIGHI HARRIS 2 2 2.00 2.00
44 DINKIN KITKUTIM 3 1 3.00 1.00
45 CEGLIA ARTHUR 2 2 2.00 2.00
46 OSS117 1ST OF JULY 4 0 4.00 0.00
47 ALLFREY WARD PLATT 2 2 2.00 2.00
48 BALKAN STARS MAHAFFEY 2 2 2.00 2.00
49 DE BOTTON SEOUL 3 1 3.00 1.00
50 FLASJ BLABLA 2 2 2.00 2.00
51 SHORT SCOTLAND 2 2 2.00 2.00
52 BRIDGEBERTHEAU PLACKETT 4 0 4.00 0.00
53 KHIUPPENEN RED LIONS 4 0 4.00 0.00
54 QUEENS JENNY 0 4 0.00 4.00
55 NEWTEAM ORANGE BLUE 2 2 2.00 2.00
56 MARRILL DUMBOVICH 0 4 0.00 4.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 ORANGE BLUE 30.00
2 10CC 26.00
  KHIUPPENEN 26.00
  ROSENTHAL 26.00
  SENATOR 26.00
  ORANGE WHITE 26.00
7 FILIPPO5 25.00
  NPC DAISY 25.00
9 SLOVAKIA 24.50
10 PERULA 24.00
  JASS 24.00
  OSS117 24.00
  FEDERIGHI 24.00
14 ZIMMERMANN 23.20
15 BLACK HARRIS 23.00
  BRENO 23.00
  GABT 23.00
  ISRAEL GREEN 23.00
  K 1 23.00
  ZADIKIM 23.00
  YOUNG BOYS 23.00
  DACIANS 23.00
23 SIX FLAGS 22.00
  IRG 22.00
  DUMBOVICH 22.00
  GORACO 22.00
27 ALLFREY 21.00
  ARTHUR 21.00
  CREMIN 21.00
  HARRIS 21.00
  MAHAFFEY 21.00
  MCALLISTER 21.00
  RICH 21.00
  WARD PLATT 21.00
  BANZAI 21.00
36 MUENCHEN 20.00
  TEXAN ACES 20.00
  ADAD 20.00
  BROWN SUGAR 20.00
  PRUSA 20.00
41 CROBULL 19.00
  DE BOTTON 19.00
  NEWTEAM 19.00
  NORITA 19.00
  BADGER 19.00
  SCOTLAND 19.00
  NONAME 19.00
48 MARRILL 18.00
  ZIGGY 18.00
  BALKAN STARS 18.00
  RUEFUL RABBITS 18.00
  1ST OF JULY 18.00
53 3 AGAINST 1 17.00
  BLACK 17.00
  CHARIS 17.00
  DAVID 17.00
  OBJECTIVITY 17.00
  SAKR 17.00
  STREET 17.00
  VALACCHIA 17.00
  VIKINGS 17.00
  WHITE WINNER 17.00
  BRASILEIRAS 17.00
  QUEENS 17.00
  ORANGE RED 17.00
  FLASJ 17.00
  ROMANIA 17.00
  GAGGS 17.00
  PLACKETT 17.00
70 SERDICA 16.00
  JENNY 16.00
  RUMMEL 16.00
  ACDC 16.00
  REGENT SURPRISE 16.00
  CANNAVALE 16.00
  CEGLIA 16.00
  PORTUGAL 16.00
  PORTUGAL LADIES 16.00
  BRIDGEBERTHEAU 16.00
80 BARRACUDA 15.00
  KITKUTIM 15.00
  SAVELLI 15.00
  TOP ONE 15.00
  SEOUL 15.00
  KVARAN 15.00
  ZAWADA 15.00
  ATAKOY ISTANBUL 15.00
  DINKIN 15.00
89 ONE WAY 14.80
90 UP NORTH DOWN UNDER 14.00
  MOSSOP 14.00
  MOSTYN 14.00
  CASADOMA 14.00
  VYTAS 14.00
95 RENOUARD 13.20
96 HAUGE 13.00
  META 13.00
  GRAIZER NURIT 13.00
  FAILLA 13.00
  JIANG 13.00
  MAIMUZZINI 13.00
  SHORT 13.00
103 HIBERNIA 12.20
104 SCONOR 12.00
  PORTO BRIDGE CLUB 12.00
106 DELLE CAVE 11.00
  BLABLA 11.00
  JOWIMARO 11.00
  AMIAPS 11.00
110 SCONSOLESCION 10.20
111 RED LIONS 10.00
112 RIMINI BRIDGE 4.80