8th European Open Championships Round 9 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR GOSSCHALK 4 0 4.00 0.00
2 ROBERTSON ACDC 2 2 2.00 2.00
3 YALMAN TARV 0 4 0.00 4.00
4 CREMIN AJ DIAMENT 4 0 4.00 0.00
5 ALEX MATTEUCCI 0 4 0.00 4.00
6 LOLA FORNACIARI 2 2 2.00 2.00
7 JIANG SEWIL 1 3 1.00 3.00
8 SILBERSEE GUERRIERO 1 3 1.00 3.00
9 ISOARD PUNCH 2 2 2.00 2.00
10 PENFOLD WOMBATS 0 4 0.00 4.00
11 JOSE VITA 4 0 4.00 0.00
12 SWISSALERT COMPITALIA 3 1 3.00 1.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II KIWIS 4 0 4.00 0.00
14 FINNED VICOZ 1 3 1.20 3.20
15 KIBE LUND 4 0 4.00 0.00
16 CFSC MAHAFFEY 1 3 1.00 3.00
17 MCGUIRE CALANDRA 0 4 0.00 4.00
18 LEDGER BADGER 0 4 0.00 4.00
19 RAFFI DARLING 0 4 0.00 4.00
20 FLAVIA BEIJING TRINERGY 2 2 2.00 2.00
21 MIPIREDA GODZILLA 4 0 4.00 0.00
22 VALIO RIDOLFO 4 0 4.00 0.00
23 HELNESS PBC GRAZ 0 4 0.00 4.00
24 DE BOTTON MAX 1 3 1.00 3.00
25 FAILLA LE BOMASC 0 4 0.00 4.00
26 MIAMI HEAT DJAWS TRIT 3 1 2.80 1.20
27 BINKIE VINCI 3 1 3.00 1.00
28 GINO CANNAVALE 0 4 0.00 4.00
29 BELGIUM CZECH REPUBLIC 3 1 3.00 1.00
30 CORALINE SAGIVS TIGERS 2 2 2.00 2.00
31 DYRKORN ENZ 4 0 4.00 0.00
32 TACCETTI NATAF 0 4 0.00 4.00
33 VYTAS GILLIS 0 4 0.00 4.00
34 MAIMUZZINI SVAERKE 2 2 2.00 2.00
35 KANDEMIR ORG REIGNWOOD 2 2 2.00 2.00
36 STOPPA INFERNO 2 2 2.00 2.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 MIPIREDA 30.00
2 TARV 26.00
  MAIMUZZINI 26.00
4 PBC GRAZ 25.00
  ISOARD 25.00
  CANNAVALE 25.00
7 LE BOMASC 24.00
8 BADGER 23.00
  CREMIN 23.00
  SWISSALERT 23.00
  WOMBATS 23.00
12 MAHAFFEY 22.00
  MAX 22.00
  BINKIE 22.00
15 VICOZ 21.20
16 GILLIS 21.00
  PENFOLD 21.00
  BELGIUM 21.00
  AJ DIAMENT 21.00
20 NATAF 20.00
  VINCI 20.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 20.00
  CORALINE 20.00
  SILBERSEE 20.00
  FORNACIARI 20.00
  MAJOR 20.00
27 SAGIVS TIGERS 19.80
28 ALEX 19.00
  ACDC 19.00
  CALANDRA 19.00
  FAILLA 19.00
  MATTEUCCI 19.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 19.00
  SEWIL 19.00
35 COMPITALIA 18.00
  DE BOTTON 18.00
  MCGUIRE 18.00
  DARLING 18.00
  CFSC 18.00
  STOPPA 18.00
41 GODZILLA 17.00
  DYRKORN 17.00
  KIBE 17.00
44 MIAMI HEAT 16.80
45 YALMAN 16.00
  INFERNO 16.00
  BEIJING TRINERGY 16.00
  CZECH REPUBLIC 16.00
  SVAERKE 16.00
  VITA 16.00
  GUERRIERO 16.00
  GOSSCHALK 16.00
53 VALIO 15.00
  KANDEMIR 15.00
55 FINNED 14.20
56 ENZ 14.00
  RAFFI 14.00
  RIDOLFO 14.00
  KIWIS 14.00
  LOLA 14.00
61 DJAWS TRIT 13.20
  HELNESS 13.20
63 ROBERTSON 13.00
  VYTAS 13.00
65 JOSE 12.66
66 LUND 12.34
67 GINO 12.00
  PUNCH 12.00
69 FLAVIA 11.00
  TACCETTI 11.00
71 LEDGER 9.00
  JIANG 9.00