8th European Open Championships Round 8 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR ACDC 2 2 2.00 2.00
2 ROBERTSON TARV 0 4 0.00 4.00
3 YALMAN AJ DIAMENT 2 2 2.00 2.00
4 CREMIN MATTEUCCI 2 2 2.00 2.00
5 ALEX FORNACIARI 0 4 0.00 4.00
6 LOLA SEWIL 2 2 2.00 2.00
7 JIANG GUERRIERO 0 4 0.00 4.00
8 SILBERSEE PUNCH 2 2 2.00 2.00
9 ISOARD WOMBATS 2 2 2.00 2.00
10 PENFOLD VITA 4 0 4.00 0.00
11 JOSE COMPITALIA 3 1 3.00 1.00
12 SWISSALERT KIWIS 3 1 3.00 1.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II VICOZ 3 1 3.00 1.00
14 FINNED LUND 2 2 2.00 2.00
15 KIBE MAHAFFEY 0 4 0.00 4.00
16 CFSC CALANDRA 4 0 4.00 0.00
17 MCGUIRE BADGER 2 2 2.00 2.00
18 LEDGER DARLING 2 2 2.00 2.00
19 RAFFI BEIJING TRINERGY 2 2 2.00 2.00
20 FLAVIA GODZILLA 3 1 3.00 1.00
21 MIPIREDA RIDOLFO 4 0 4.00 0.00
22 VALIO PBC GRAZ 2 2 2.00 2.00
23 HELNESS MAX 2 2 2.00 2.00
24 DE BOTTON LE BOMASC 2 2 2.00 2.00
25 FAILLA DJAWS TRIT 4 0 4.00 0.00
26 MIAMI HEAT VINCI 2 2 2.00 2.00
27 BINKIE CANNAVALE 1 3 1.00 3.00
28 GINO CZECH REPUBLIC 1 3 1.00 3.00
29 BELGIUM SAGIVS TIGERS 0 4 0.00 4.00
30 CORALINE ENZ 4 0 4.00 0.00
31 DYRKORN NATAF 0 4 0.00 4.00
32 TACCETTI GILLIS 1 3 1.00 3.00
33 VYTAS SVAERKE 4 0 4.00 0.00
34 MAIMUZZINI ORG REIGNWOOD 4 0 4.00 0.00
35 KANDEMIR INFERNO 0 4 0.00 4.00
36 STOPPA GOSSCHALK 2 2 2.00 2.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 MIPIREDA 26.00
2 MAIMUZZINI 24.00
3 ISOARD 23.00
4 TARV 22.00
5 PENFOLD 21.00
  PBC GRAZ 21.00
  CANNAVALE 21.00
  AJ DIAMENT 21.00
9 SWISSALERT 20.00
  LE BOMASC 20.00
11 ALEX 19.00
  BADGER 19.00
  CREMIN 19.00
  MAHAFFEY 19.00
  VINCI 19.00
  MAX 19.00
  BINKIE 19.00
  WOMBATS 19.00
  SILBERSEE 19.00
  FAILLA 19.00
21 MCGUIRE 18.00
  VICOZ 18.00
  BELGIUM 18.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 18.00
  CORALINE 18.00
  FORNACIARI 18.00
27 SAGIVS TIGERS 17.80
28 COMPITALIA 17.00
  DE BOTTON 17.00
  GILLIS 17.00
  CFSC 17.00
  ACDC 17.00
  GODZILLA 17.00
34 NATAF 16.00
  YALMAN 16.00
  STOPPA 16.00
  VITA 16.00
  GOSSCHALK 16.00
  SEWIL 16.00
  MAJOR 16.00
41 CZECH REPUBLIC 15.00
  CALANDRA 15.00
  MATTEUCCI 15.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 15.00
45 ENZ 14.00
  MIAMI HEAT 14.00
  RAFFI 14.00
  DARLING 14.00
  INFERNO 14.00
  BEIJING TRINERGY 14.00
  SVAERKE 14.00
  RIDOLFO 14.00
  KIWIS 14.00
54 HELNESS 13.20
55 FINNED 13.00
  VYTAS 13.00
  GUERRIERO 13.00
  DYRKORN 13.00
  KANDEMIR 13.00
  KIBE 13.00
61 LUND 12.34
62 DJAWS TRIT 12.00
  GINO 12.00
  LOLA 12.00
65 ROBERTSON 11.00
  VALIO 11.00
  TACCETTI 11.00
68 PUNCH 10.00
69 FLAVIA 9.00
  LEDGER 9.00
71 JOSE 8.66
72 JIANG 8.00