8th European Open Championships Round 7 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR TARV 2 2 2.00 2.00
2 ROBERTSON AJ DIAMENT 1 3 1.00 3.00
3 YALMAN MATTEUCCI 4 0 4.00 0.00
4 CREMIN FORNACIARI 1 3 1.00 3.00
5 ALEX SEWIL 4 0 4.00 0.00
6 LOLA GUERRIERO 3 1 3.00 1.00
7 JIANG PUNCH 1 3 1.00 3.00
8 SILBERSEE WOMBATS 1 3 1.00 3.00
9 ISOARD VITA 2 2 2.00 2.00
10 PENFOLD COMPITALIA 3 1 3.00 1.00
11 JOSE KIWIS 0 4 0.00 4.00
12 SWISSALERT VICOZ 2 2 2.00 2.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II LUND 1 3 1.00 3.00
14 FINNED MAHAFFEY 0 4 0.00 4.00
15 KIBE CALANDRA 1 3 1.00 3.00
16 CFSC BADGER 1 3 1.00 3.00
17 MCGUIRE DARLING 2 2 2.00 2.00
18 LEDGER BEIJING TRINERGY 1 3 1.00 3.00
19 RAFFI GODZILLA 1 3 1.00 3.00
20 FLAVIA RIDOLFO 3 1 3.00 1.00
21 MIPIREDA PBC GRAZ 4 0 4.00 0.00
22 VALIO MAX 2 2 2.00 2.00
23 HELNESS LE BOMASC 1 3 1.00 3.00
24 DE BOTTON DJAWS TRIT 4 0 4.00 0.00
25 FAILLA VINCI 0 4 0.00 4.00
26 MIAMI HEAT CANNAVALE 3 1 3.00 1.00
27 BINKIE CZECH REPUBLIC 3 1 3.00 1.00
28 GINO SAGIVS TIGERS 1 3 1.00 3.00
29 BELGIUM ENZ 3 1 3.00 1.00
30 CORALINE NATAF 2 2 2.00 2.00
31 DYRKORN GILLIS 2 2 2.00 2.00
32 TACCETTI SVAERKE 1 3 1.00 3.00
33 VYTAS ORG REIGNWOOD 1 3 1.00 3.00
34 MAIMUZZINI INFERNO 4 0 4.00 0.00
35 KANDEMIR GOSSCHALK 3 1 3.00 1.00
36 STOPPA ACDC 3 1 3.00 1.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 MIPIREDA 22.00
2 ISOARD 21.00
3 MAIMUZZINI 20.00
4 ALEX 19.00
  PBC GRAZ 19.00
  AJ DIAMENT 19.00
7 TARV 18.00
  BELGIUM 18.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 18.00
  BINKIE 18.00
  LE BOMASC 18.00
  CANNAVALE 18.00
13 BADGER 17.00
  CREMIN 17.00
  PENFOLD 17.00
  SWISSALERT 17.00
  VINCI 17.00
  VICOZ 17.00
  MAX 17.00
  WOMBATS 17.00
  SILBERSEE 17.00
22 COMPITALIA 16.00
  MCGUIRE 16.00
  VITA 16.00
  GODZILLA 16.00
26 DE BOTTON 15.00
  MAHAFFEY 15.00
  ACDC 15.00
  CALANDRA 15.00
  FAILLA 15.00
31 ENZ 14.00
  GILLIS 14.00
  YALMAN 14.00
  SVAERKE 14.00
  CORALINE 14.00
  RIDOLFO 14.00
  STOPPA 14.00
  FORNACIARI 14.00
  GOSSCHALK 14.00
  SEWIL 14.00
  MAJOR 14.00
42 SAGIVS TIGERS 13.80
43 CFSC 13.00
  MATTEUCCI 13.00
  KIWIS 13.00
  DYRKORN 13.00
  KANDEMIR 13.00
  KIBE 13.00
49 DJAWS TRIT 12.00
  MIAMI HEAT 12.00
  NATAF 12.00
  RAFFI 12.00
  DARLING 12.00
  BEIJING TRINERGY 12.00
  CZECH REPUBLIC 12.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 12.00
57 HELNESS 11.20
58 FINNED 11.00
  GINO 11.00
  ROBERTSON 11.00
61 LUND 10.34
62 INFERNO 10.00
  TACCETTI 10.00
  LOLA 10.00
65 VALIO 9.00
  VYTAS 9.00
  GUERRIERO 9.00
68 PUNCH 8.00
  JIANG 8.00
70 LEDGER 7.00
71 FLAVIA 6.00
72 JOSE 5.66