8th European Open Championships Round 6 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR AJ DIAMENT 1 3 1.00 3.00
2 ROBERTSON MATTEUCCI 0 4 0.00 4.00
3 YALMAN FORNACIARI 2 2 2.00 2.00
4 CREMIN SEWIL 1 3 1.00 3.00
5 ALEX GUERRIERO 4 0 4.00 0.00
6 LOLA PUNCH 4 0 4.00 0.00
7 JIANG WOMBATS 2 2 2.00 2.00
8 SILBERSEE VITA 0 4 0.00 4.00
9 ISOARD COMPITALIA 2 2 2.00 2.00
10 PENFOLD KIWIS 1 3 1.00 3.00
11 JOSE VICOZ 1 3 1.00 3.00
12 SWISSALERT LUND 3 1 3.00 1.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II MAHAFFEY 2 2 2.00 2.00
14 FINNED CALANDRA 0 4 0.00 4.00
15 KIBE BADGER 3 1 3.00 1.00
16 CFSC DARLING 2 2 2.00 2.00
17 MCGUIRE BEIJING TRINERGY 2 2 2.00 2.00
18 LEDGER GODZILLA 2 2 2.00 2.00
19 RAFFI RIDOLFO 4 0 4.00 0.00
20 FLAVIA PBC GRAZ 0 4 0.00 4.00
21 MIPIREDA MAX 3 1 3.00 1.00
22 VALIO LE BOMASC 2 2 2.00 2.00
23 HELNESS DJAWS TRIT 1 3 1.00 3.00
24 DE BOTTON VINCI 2 2 2.00 2.00
25 FAILLA CANNAVALE 1 3 1.00 3.00
26 MIAMI HEAT CZECH REPUBLIC 2 2 2.00 2.00
27 BINKIE SAGIVS TIGERS 3 1 3.00 1.00
28 GINO ENZ 4 0 4.00 0.00
29 BELGIUM NATAF 2 2 2.00 2.00
30 CORALINE GILLIS 0 4 0.00 4.00
31 DYRKORN SVAERKE 4 0 4.00 0.00
32 TACCETTI ORG REIGNWOOD 1 3 1.00 3.00
33 VYTAS INFERNO 2 2 2.00 2.00
34 MAIMUZZINI GOSSCHALK 3 1 3.00 1.00
35 KANDEMIR ACDC 0 4 0.00 4.00
36 STOPPA TARV 1 3 1.00 3.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 PBC GRAZ 19.00
  ISOARD 19.00
3 MIPIREDA 18.00
4 CANNAVALE 17.00
5 CREMIN 16.00
  TARV 16.00
  SILBERSEE 16.00
  MAIMUZZINI 16.00
  AJ DIAMENT 16.00
10 ALEX 15.00
  COMPITALIA 15.00
  SWISSALERT 15.00
  VICOZ 15.00
  MAX 15.00
  BELGIUM 15.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 15.00
  BINKIE 15.00
  LE BOMASC 15.00
  FAILLA 15.00
20 BADGER 14.00
  MCGUIRE 14.00
  PENFOLD 14.00
  ACDC 14.00
  WOMBATS 14.00
  VITA 14.00
  SEWIL 14.00
27 ENZ 13.00
  VINCI 13.00
  RIDOLFO 13.00
  GODZILLA 13.00
  MATTEUCCI 13.00
  GOSSCHALK 13.00
33 DJAWS TRIT 12.00
  GILLIS 12.00
  CFSC 12.00
  CORALINE 12.00
  CALANDRA 12.00
  KIBE 12.00
  MAJOR 12.00
40 DE BOTTON 11.00
  FINNED 11.00
  MAHAFFEY 11.00
  RAFFI 11.00
  CZECH REPUBLIC 11.00
  SVAERKE 11.00
  STOPPA 11.00
  FORNACIARI 11.00
  DYRKORN 11.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 11.00
50 SAGIVS TIGERS 10.80
51 HELNESS 10.20
52 GINO 10.00
  NATAF 10.00
  ROBERTSON 10.00
  YALMAN 10.00
  DARLING 10.00
  INFERNO 10.00
  KANDEMIR 10.00
59 MIAMI HEAT 9.00
  BEIJING TRINERGY 9.00
  TACCETTI 9.00
  KIWIS 9.00
63 VYTAS 8.00
  GUERRIERO 8.00
65 LUND 7.34
66 VALIO 7.00
  JIANG 7.00
  LOLA 7.00
69 LEDGER 6.00
70 JOSE 5.66
71 PUNCH 5.00
72 FLAVIA 3.00