8th European Open Championships Round 5 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR MATTEUCCI 0 4 0.00 4.00
2 ROBERTSON FORNACIARI 0 4 0.00 4.00
3 YALMAN SEWIL 2 2 2.00 2.00
4 CREMIN GUERRIERO 4 0 4.00 0.00
5 ALEX PUNCH 2 2 2.00 2.00
6 LOLA WOMBATS 0 4 0.00 4.00
7 JIANG VITA 1 3 1.00 3.00
8 SILBERSEE COMPITALIA 4 0 4.00 0.00
9 ISOARD KIWIS 3 1 3.00 1.00
10 PENFOLD VICOZ 1 3 1.00 3.00
11 JOSE LUND 1 3 0.66 3.34
12 SWISSALERT MAHAFFEY 2 2 2.00 2.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II CALANDRA 3 1 3.00 1.00
14 FINNED BADGER 1 3 1.00 3.00
15 KIBE DARLING 2 2 2.00 2.00
16 CFSC BEIJING TRINERGY 3 1 3.00 1.00
17 MCGUIRE GODZILLA 2 2 2.00 2.00
18 LEDGER RIDOLFO 0 4 0.00 4.00
19 RAFFI PBC GRAZ 0 4 0.00 4.00
20 FLAVIA MAX 0 4 0.00 4.00
21 MIPIREDA LE BOMASC 2 2 2.00 2.00
22 VALIO DJAWS TRIT 0 4 0.00 4.00
23 HELNESS VINCI 2 2 2.00 2.00
24 DE BOTTON CANNAVALE 2 2 2.00 2.00
25 FAILLA CZECH REPUBLIC 4 0 4.00 0.00
26 MIAMI HEAT SAGIVS TIGERS 0 4 0.00 4.00
27 BINKIE ENZ 1 3 1.00 3.00
28 GINO NATAF 2 2 2.00 2.00
29 BELGIUM GILLIS 4 0 4.00 0.00
30 CORALINE SVAERKE 1 3 1.00 3.00
31 DYRKORN ORG REIGNWOOD 1 3 1.00 3.00
32 TACCETTI INFERNO 3 1 3.00 1.00
33 VYTAS GOSSCHALK 0 4 0.00 4.00
34 MAIMUZZINI ACDC 2 2 2.00 2.00
35 KANDEMIR TARV 0 4 0.00 4.00
36 STOPPA AJ DIAMENT 2 2 2.00 2.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 ISOARD 17.00
2 SILBERSEE 16.00
3 CREMIN 15.00
  PBC GRAZ 15.00
  MIPIREDA 15.00
6 MAX 14.00
  CANNAVALE 14.00
  FAILLA 14.00
9 BADGER 13.00
  COMPITALIA 13.00
  ENZ 13.00
  PENFOLD 13.00
  TARV 13.00
  BELGIUM 13.00
  LE BOMASC 13.00
  RIDOLFO 13.00
  MAIMUZZINI 13.00
  AJ DIAMENT 13.00
19 MCGUIRE 12.00
  SWISSALERT 12.00
  VICOZ 12.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 12.00
  BINKIE 12.00
  CORALINE 12.00
  WOMBATS 12.00
  GOSSCHALK 12.00
27 ALEX 11.00
  FINNED 11.00
  VINCI 11.00
  SVAERKE 11.00
  GODZILLA 11.00
  SEWIL 11.00
  MAJOR 11.00
34 ROBERTSON 10.00
  CFSC 10.00
  ACDC 10.00
  STOPPA 10.00
  VITA 10.00
  KANDEMIR 10.00
40 SAGIVS TIGERS 9.80
41 HELNESS 9.20
42 DE BOTTON 9.00
  DJAWS TRIT 9.00
  MAHAFFEY 9.00
  CZECH REPUBLIC 9.00
  FORNACIARI 9.00
  MATTEUCCI 9.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 9.00
  KIBE 9.00
50 GILLIS 8.00
  NATAF 8.00
  YALMAN 8.00
  DARLING 8.00
  INFERNO 8.00
  CALANDRA 8.00
  GUERRIERO 8.00
  TACCETTI 8.00
58 MIAMI HEAT 7.00
  RAFFI 7.00
  BEIJING TRINERGY 7.00
  DYRKORN 7.00
62 LUND 6.34
63 GINO 6.00
  VYTAS 6.00
  KIWIS 6.00
66 PUNCH 5.00
  VALIO 5.00
  JIANG 5.00
69 JOSE 4.66
70 LEDGER 4.00
71 FLAVIA 3.00
  LOLA 3.00