8th European Open Championships Round 4 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR FORNACIARI 2 2 2.00 2.00
2 ROBERTSON SEWIL 1 3 1.00 3.00
3 YALMAN GUERRIERO 1 3 1.00 3.00
4 CREMIN PUNCH 4 0 4.00 0.00
5 ALEX WOMBATS 0 4 0.00 4.00
6 LOLA VITA 2 2 2.00 2.00
7 JIANG COMPITALIA 0 4 0.00 4.00
8 SILBERSEE KIWIS 4 0 4.00 0.00
9 ISOARD VICOZ 4 0 4.00 0.00
10 PENFOLD LUND 4 0 4.00 0.00
11 JOSE MAHAFFEY 2 2 2.00 2.00
12 SWISSALERT CALANDRA 2 2 2.00 2.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II BADGER 0 4 0.00 4.00
14 FINNED DARLING 4 0 4.00 0.00
15 KIBE BEIJING TRINERGY 2 2 2.00 2.00
16 CFSC GODZILLA 3 1 3.00 1.00
17 MCGUIRE RIDOLFO 3 1 3.00 1.00
18 LEDGER PBC GRAZ 0 4 0.00 4.00
19 RAFFI MAX 0 4 0.00 4.00
20 FLAVIA LE BOMASC 2 2 2.00 2.00
21 MIPIREDA DJAWS TRIT 4 0 4.00 0.00
22 VALIO VINCI 2 2 2.00 2.00
23 HELNESS CANNAVALE 1 3 1.00 3.00
24 DE BOTTON CZECH REPUBLIC 0 4 0.00 4.00
25 FAILLA SAGIVS TIGERS 3 1 3.00 1.00
26 MIAMI HEAT ENZ 1 3 1.00 3.00
27 BINKIE NATAF 3 1 3.00 1.00
28 GINO GILLIS 1 3 1.00 3.00
29 BELGIUM SVAERKE 2 2 2.00 2.00
30 CORALINE ORG REIGNWOOD 1 3 1.00 3.00
31 DYRKORN INFERNO 2 2 2.00 2.00
32 TACCETTI GOSSCHALK 2 2 2.00 2.00
33 VYTAS ACDC 2 2 2.00 2.00
34 MAIMUZZINI TARV 2 2 2.00 2.00
35 KANDEMIR AJ DIAMENT 2 2 2.00 2.00
36 STOPPA MATTEUCCI 3 1 3.00 1.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 ISOARD 14.00
2 COMPITALIA 13.00
  MIPIREDA 13.00
4 PENFOLD 12.00
  SILBERSEE 12.00
  CANNAVALE 12.00
7 CREMIN 11.00
  PBC GRAZ 11.00
  BINKIE 11.00
  CORALINE 11.00
  LE BOMASC 11.00
  MAIMUZZINI 11.00
  AJ DIAMENT 11.00
  MAJOR 11.00
15 BADGER 10.00
  ENZ 10.00
  FINNED 10.00
  MCGUIRE 10.00
  ROBERTSON 10.00
  SWISSALERT 10.00
  MAX 10.00
  FAILLA 10.00
  KANDEMIR 10.00
24 ALEX 9.00
  TARV 9.00
  VINCI 9.00
  VICOZ 9.00
  BELGIUM 9.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 9.00
  CZECH REPUBLIC 9.00
  RIDOLFO 9.00
  GODZILLA 9.00
  SEWIL 9.00
34 GILLIS 8.00
  SVAERKE 8.00
  ACDC 8.00
  STOPPA 8.00
  WOMBATS 8.00
  GUERRIERO 8.00
  GOSSCHALK 8.00
41 HELNESS 7.20
42 DE BOTTON 7.00
  MAHAFFEY 7.00
  MIAMI HEAT 7.00
  RAFFI 7.00
  INFERNO 7.00
  CFSC 7.00
  VITA 7.00
  CALANDRA 7.00
  KIBE 7.00
51 NATAF 6.00
  VYTAS 6.00
  YALMAN 6.00
  DARLING 6.00
  BEIJING TRINERGY 6.00
  DYRKORN 6.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 6.00
58 SAGIVS TIGERS 5.80
59 DJAWS TRIT 5.00
  VALIO 5.00
  FORNACIARI 5.00
  MATTEUCCI 5.00
  TACCETTI 5.00
  KIWIS 5.00
65 GINO 4.00
  JOSE 4.00
  LEDGER 4.00
  JIANG 4.00
69 PUNCH 3.00
  FLAVIA 3.00
  LUND 3.00
  LOLA 3.00