8th European Open Championships Round 13 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR GILLIS 4 0 4.00 0.00
2 ROBERTSON SVAERKE 2 2 2.00 2.00
3 YALMAN ORG REIGNWOOD 3 1 3.00 1.00
4 CREMIN INFERNO 1 3 1.00 3.00
5 ALEX GOSSCHALK 2 2 2.00 2.00
6 LOLA ACDC 0 4 0.00 4.00
7 JIANG TARV 0 4 0.00 4.00
8 SILBERSEE AJ DIAMENT 2 2 2.00 2.00
9 ISOARD MATTEUCCI 3 1 3.00 1.00
10 PENFOLD FORNACIARI 2 2 2.00 2.00
11 JOSE SEWIL 4 0 4.00 0.00
12 SWISSALERT GUERRIERO 1 3 1.00 3.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II PUNCH 3 1 3.00 1.00
14 FINNED WOMBATS 3 1 3.00 1.00
15 KIBE VITA 2 2 2.00 2.00
16 CFSC COMPITALIA 4 0 4.00 0.00
17 MCGUIRE KIWIS 2 2 2.00 2.00
18 LEDGER VICOZ 0 4 0.00 4.00
19 RAFFI LUND 4 0 4.00 0.00
20 FLAVIA MAHAFFEY 2 2 0.00 2.40
21 MIPIREDA CALANDRA 0 4 0.00 4.00
22 VALIO BADGER 3 1 3.00 1.00
23 HELNESS DARLING 0 4 0.00 4.00
24 DE BOTTON BEIJING TRINERGY 2 2 2.00 2.00
25 FAILLA GODZILLA 1 3 1.00 3.00
26 MIAMI HEAT RIDOLFO 2 2 2.00 2.00
27 BINKIE PBC GRAZ 3 1 3.00 1.00
28 GINO MAX 2 2 2.00 2.00
29 BELGIUM LE BOMASC 3 1 3.00 1.00
30 CORALINE DJAWS TRIT 1 3 1.00 3.00
31 DYRKORN VINCI 3 1 3.00 1.00
32 TACCETTI CANNAVALE 1 3 1.00 3.00
33 VYTAS CZECH REPUBLIC 3 1 3.00 1.00
34 MAIMUZZINI SAGIVS TIGERS 3 1 3.00 1.00
35 KANDEMIR ENZ 0 4 0.00 4.00
36 STOPPA NATAF 2 2 2.00 2.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 MIPIREDA 39.00
2 ISOARD 35.00
  MAIMUZZINI 35.00
4 TARV 34.00
5 CALANDRA 33.40
6 VICOZ 33.20
7 BINKIE 33.00
8 CREMIN 32.00
  PENFOLD 32.00
  MAJOR 32.00
11 MAHAFFEY 31.40
12 MAX 31.00
  CANNAVALE 31.00
14 PBC GRAZ 30.20
  LE BOMASC 30.20
16 BELGIUM 30.00
  CFSC 30.00
  WOMBATS 30.00
19 BADGER 29.40
20 DE BOTTON 29.00
  ACDC 29.00
  AJ DIAMENT 29.00
23 SWISSALERT 28.00
  VINCI 28.00
  DARLING 28.00
  SILBERSEE 28.00
  DYRKORN 28.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 28.00
29 ALEX 27.00
  GILLIS 27.00
  CORALINE 27.00
  FORNACIARI 27.00
33 ENZ 26.00
  NATAF 26.00
  VALIO 26.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 26.00
  VITA 26.00
  FAILLA 26.00
  KIBE 26.00
40 SAGIVS TIGERS 25.80
41 MCGUIRE 25.00
  GOSSCHALK 25.00
43 JOSE 24.66
44 COMPITALIA 24.00
  VYTAS 24.00
  YALMAN 24.00
  INFERNO 24.00
  CZECH REPUBLIC 24.00
  GUERRIERO 24.00
  KANDEMIR 24.00
51 RAFFI 23.00
  STOPPA 23.00
  GODZILLA 23.00
  MATTEUCCI 23.00
55 DJAWS TRIT 22.20
  HELNESS 22.20
57 ROBERTSON 22.00
  SVAERKE 22.00
  KIWIS 22.00
  SEWIL 22.00
  LOLA 22.00
62 MIAMI HEAT 21.60
63 BEIJING TRINERGY 21.00
  RIDOLFO 21.00
65 FINNED 20.20
66 GINO 19.20
67 PUNCH 18.00
  JIANG 18.00
69 TACCETTI 17.00
70 LUND 15.34
71 FLAVIA 13.00
72 LEDGER 12.00