8th European Open Championships Round 12 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR SVAERKE 3 1 3.00 1.00
2 ROBERTSON ORG REIGNWOOD 3 1 3.00 1.00
3 YALMAN INFERNO 3 1 3.00 1.00
4 CREMIN GOSSCHALK 3 1 3.00 1.00
5 ALEX ACDC 2 2 2.00 2.00
6 LOLA TARV 3 1 3.00 1.00
7 JIANG AJ DIAMENT 3 1 3.00 1.00
8 SILBERSEE MATTEUCCI 3 1 3.00 1.00
9 ISOARD FORNACIARI 2 2 2.00 2.00
10 PENFOLD SEWIL 4 0 4.00 0.00
11 JOSE GUERRIERO 3 1 3.00 1.00
12 SWISSALERT PUNCH 1 3 1.00 3.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II WOMBATS 3 1 3.00 1.00
14 FINNED VITA 1 3 1.00 3.00
15 KIBE COMPITALIA 3 1 3.00 1.00
16 CFSC KIWIS 3 1 3.00 1.00
17 MCGUIRE VICOZ 1 3 1.00 3.00
18 LEDGER LUND 2 2 2.00 2.00
19 RAFFI MAHAFFEY 3 1 3.00 1.00
20 FLAVIA CALANDRA 2 2 0.00 2.40
21 MIPIREDA BADGER 3 1 3.00 1.00
22 VALIO DARLING 2 2 2.00 2.00
23 HELNESS BEIJING TRINERGY 3 1 3.00 1.00
24 DE BOTTON GODZILLA 3 1 3.00 1.00
25 FAILLA RIDOLFO 1 3 1.00 3.00
26 MIAMI HEAT PBC GRAZ 1 3 0.80 3.20
27 BINKIE MAX 3 1 3.00 1.00
28 GINO LE BOMASC 2 2 2.20 2.20
29 BELGIUM DJAWS TRIT 3 1 3.00 1.00
30 CORALINE VINCI 3 1 3.00 1.00
31 DYRKORN CANNAVALE 4 0 4.00 0.00
32 TACCETTI CZECH REPUBLIC 3 1 3.00 1.00
33 VYTAS SAGIVS TIGERS 2 2 2.00 2.00
34 MAIMUZZINI ENZ 1 3 1.00 3.00
35 KANDEMIR NATAF 2 2 2.00 2.00
36 STOPPA GILLIS 1 3 1.00 3.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 MIPIREDA 39.00
2 ISOARD 32.00
  MAIMUZZINI 32.00
4 CREMIN 31.00
5 PENFOLD 30.00
  TARV 30.00
  BINKIE 30.00
8 CALANDRA 29.40
9 VICOZ 29.20
  PBC GRAZ 29.20
  LE BOMASC 29.20
12 MAHAFFEY 29.00
  MAX 29.00
  WOMBATS 29.00
15 BADGER 28.40
16 CANNAVALE 28.00
  MAJOR 28.00
18 DE BOTTON 27.00
  GILLIS 27.00
  SWISSALERT 27.00
  VINCI 27.00
  BELGIUM 27.00
  AJ DIAMENT 27.00
24 CFSC 26.00
  CORALINE 26.00
  SILBERSEE 26.00
27 ALEX 25.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 25.00
  ACDC 25.00
  FAILLA 25.00
  FORNACIARI 25.00
  DYRKORN 25.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 25.00
34 SAGIVS TIGERS 24.80
35 COMPITALIA 24.00
  NATAF 24.00
  DARLING 24.00
  VITA 24.00
  KANDEMIR 24.00
  KIBE 24.00
41 MCGUIRE 23.00
  VALIO 23.00
  CZECH REPUBLIC 23.00
  GOSSCHALK 23.00
45 HELNESS 22.20
46 ENZ 22.00
  MATTEUCCI 22.00
  SEWIL 22.00
  LOLA 22.00
50 VYTAS 21.00
  YALMAN 21.00
  INFERNO 21.00
  STOPPA 21.00
  GUERRIERO 21.00
55 JOSE 20.66
56 ROBERTSON 20.00
  SVAERKE 20.00
  GODZILLA 20.00
  KIWIS 20.00
60 MIAMI HEAT 19.60
61 DJAWS TRIT 19.20
62 RAFFI 19.00
  BEIJING TRINERGY 19.00
  RIDOLFO 19.00
65 JIANG 18.00
66 FINNED 17.20
  GINO 17.20
68 PUNCH 17.00
69 TACCETTI 16.00
70 LUND 15.34
71 FLAVIA 13.00
72 LEDGER 12.00