8th European Open Championships Round 11 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR ORG REIGNWOOD 3 1 3.00 1.00
2 ROBERTSON INFERNO 2 2 2.00 2.00
3 YALMAN GOSSCHALK 0 4 0.00 4.00
4 CREMIN ACDC 2 2 2.00 2.00
5 ALEX TARV 2 2 2.00 2.00
6 LOLA AJ DIAMENT 1 3 1.00 3.00
7 JIANG MATTEUCCI 2 2 2.00 2.00
8 SILBERSEE FORNACIARI 1 3 1.00 3.00
9 ISOARD SEWIL 3 1 3.00 1.00
10 PENFOLD GUERRIERO 2 2 2.00 2.00
11 JOSE PUNCH 3 1 3.00 1.00
12 SWISSALERT WOMBATS 1 3 1.00 3.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II VITA 1 3 1.00 3.00
14 FINNED COMPITALIA 1 3 1.00 3.00
15 KIBE KIWIS 2 2 2.00 2.00
16 CFSC VICOZ 1 3 1.00 3.00
17 MCGUIRE LUND 3 1 3.00 1.00
18 LEDGER MAHAFFEY 1 3 1.00 3.00
19 RAFFI CALANDRA 0 4 0.00 4.00
20 FLAVIA BADGER 2 2 0.00 2.40
21 MIPIREDA DARLING 2 2 2.00 2.00
22 VALIO BEIJING TRINERGY 2 2 2.00 2.00
23 HELNESS GODZILLA 2 2 2.00 2.00
24 DE BOTTON RIDOLFO 2 2 2.00 2.00
25 FAILLA PBC GRAZ 3 1 3.00 1.00
26 MIAMI HEAT MAX 0 4 0.00 4.00
27 BINKIE LE BOMASC 3 1 3.00 1.00
28 GINO DJAWS TRIT 1 3 1.00 3.00
29 BELGIUM VINCI 0 4 0.00 4.00
30 CORALINE CANNAVALE 2 2 2.00 2.00
31 DYRKORN CZECH REPUBLIC 1 3 1.00 3.00
32 TACCETTI SAGIVS TIGERS 2 2 2.00 2.00
33 VYTAS ENZ 3 1 3.00 1.00
34 MAIMUZZINI NATAF 3 1 3.00 1.00
35 KANDEMIR GILLIS 3 1 3.00 1.00
36 STOPPA SVAERKE 1 3 1.00 3.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 MIPIREDA 36.00
2 MAIMUZZINI 31.00
3 ISOARD 30.00
4 TARV 29.00
5 CREMIN 28.00
  MAHAFFEY 28.00
  MAX 28.00
  WOMBATS 28.00
  CANNAVALE 28.00
10 BADGER 27.40
11 BINKIE 27.00
  LE BOMASC 27.00
  CALANDRA 27.00
14 VICOZ 26.20
15 PENFOLD 26.00
  SWISSALERT 26.00
  VINCI 26.00
  PBC GRAZ 26.00
  AJ DIAMENT 26.00
20 MAJOR 25.00
21 DE BOTTON 24.00
  GILLIS 24.00
  BELGIUM 24.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 24.00
  FAILLA 24.00
26 ALEX 23.00
  COMPITALIA 23.00
  CFSC 23.00
  ACDC 23.00
  CORALINE 23.00
  SILBERSEE 23.00
  FORNACIARI 23.00
33 SAGIVS TIGERS 22.80
34 MCGUIRE 22.00
  NATAF 22.00
  DARLING 22.00
  CZECH REPUBLIC 22.00
  GOSSCHALK 22.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 22.00
  SEWIL 22.00
  KANDEMIR 22.00
42 VALIO 21.00
  VITA 21.00
  MATTEUCCI 21.00
  DYRKORN 21.00
  KIBE 21.00
47 INFERNO 20.00
  STOPPA 20.00
  GUERRIERO 20.00
50 HELNESS 19.20
51 ENZ 19.00
  VYTAS 19.00
  SVAERKE 19.00
  GODZILLA 19.00
  KIWIS 19.00
  LOLA 19.00
57 MIAMI HEAT 18.80
58 DJAWS TRIT 18.20
59 YALMAN 18.00
  BEIJING TRINERGY 18.00
61 JOSE 17.66
62 ROBERTSON 17.00
63 FINNED 16.20
64 RAFFI 16.00
  RIDOLFO 16.00
66 GINO 15.00
  JIANG 15.00
68 PUNCH 14.00
69 LUND 13.34
70 FLAVIA 13.00
  TACCETTI 13.00
72 LEDGER 10.00