8th European Open Championships Round 10 BAM Teams I

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 MAJOR INFERNO 2 2 2.00 2.00
2 ROBERTSON GOSSCHALK 2 2 2.00 2.00
3 YALMAN ACDC 2 2 2.00 2.00
4 CREMIN TARV 3 1 3.00 1.00
5 ALEX AJ DIAMENT 2 2 2.00 2.00
6 LOLA MATTEUCCI 4 0 4.00 0.00
7 JIANG FORNACIARI 4 0 4.00 0.00
8 SILBERSEE SEWIL 2 2 2.00 2.00
9 ISOARD GUERRIERO 2 2 2.00 2.00
10 PENFOLD PUNCH 3 1 3.00 1.00
11 JOSE WOMBATS 2 2 2.00 2.00
12 SWISSALERT VITA 2 2 2.00 2.00
13 AJ DIAMENT II COMPITALIA 2 2 2.00 2.00
14 FINNED KIWIS 1 3 1.00 3.00
15 KIBE VICOZ 2 2 2.00 2.00
16 CFSC LUND 4 0 4.00 0.00
17 MCGUIRE MAHAFFEY 1 3 1.00 3.00
18 LEDGER CALANDRA 0 4 0.00 4.00
19 RAFFI BADGER 2 2 2.00 2.00
20 FLAVIA DARLING 2 2 2.00 2.00
21 MIPIREDA BEIJING TRINERGY 4 0 4.00 0.00
22 VALIO GODZILLA 4 0 4.00 0.00
23 HELNESS RIDOLFO 4 0 4.00 0.00
24 DE BOTTON PBC GRAZ 4 0 4.00 0.00
25 FAILLA MAX 2 2 2.00 2.00
26 MIAMI HEAT LE BOMASC 2 2 2.00 2.00
27 BINKIE DJAWS TRIT 2 2 2.00 2.00
28 GINO VINCI 2 2 2.00 2.00
29 BELGIUM CANNAVALE 3 1 3.00 1.00
30 CORALINE CZECH REPUBLIC 1 3 1.00 3.00
31 DYRKORN SAGIVS TIGERS 3 1 3.00 1.00
32 TACCETTI ENZ 0 4 0.00 4.00
33 VYTAS NATAF 3 1 3.00 1.00
34 MAIMUZZINI GILLIS 2 2 2.00 2.00
35 KANDEMIR SVAERKE 4 0 4.00 0.00
36 STOPPA ORG REIGNWOOD 1 3 1.00 3.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 MIPIREDA 34.00
2 MAIMUZZINI 28.00
3 TARV 27.00
  ISOARD 27.00
5 CREMIN 26.00
  LE BOMASC 26.00
  CANNAVALE 26.00
8 BADGER 25.00
  MAHAFFEY 25.00
  SWISSALERT 25.00
  PBC GRAZ 25.00
  WOMBATS 25.00
13 PENFOLD 24.00
  MAX 24.00
  BELGIUM 24.00
  BINKIE 24.00
17 VICOZ 23.20
18 GILLIS 23.00
  ORG REIGNWOOD 23.00
  CALANDRA 23.00
  AJ DIAMENT 23.00
22 DE BOTTON 22.00
  VINCI 22.00
  CFSC 22.00
  SILBERSEE 22.00
  MAJOR 22.00
27 ALEX 21.00
  NATAF 21.00
  ACDC 21.00
  CORALINE 21.00
  FAILLA 21.00
  AJ DIAMENT II 21.00
  SEWIL 21.00
34 SAGIVS TIGERS 20.80
35 COMPITALIA 20.00
  DARLING 20.00
  FORNACIARI 20.00
  DYRKORN 20.00
39 MCGUIRE 19.00
  VALIO 19.00
  CZECH REPUBLIC 19.00
  STOPPA 19.00
  MATTEUCCI 19.00
  KANDEMIR 19.00
  KIBE 19.00
46 MIAMI HEAT 18.80
47 ENZ 18.00
  YALMAN 18.00
  INFERNO 18.00
  VITA 18.00
  GUERRIERO 18.00
  GOSSCHALK 18.00
  LOLA 18.00
54 HELNESS 17.20
55 GODZILLA 17.00
  KIWIS 17.00
57 RAFFI 16.00
  VYTAS 16.00
  BEIJING TRINERGY 16.00
  SVAERKE 16.00
61 DJAWS TRIT 15.20
  FINNED 15.20
63 ROBERTSON 15.00
64 JOSE 14.66
65 GINO 14.00
  RIDOLFO 14.00
67 PUNCH 13.00
  FLAVIA 13.00
  JIANG 13.00
70 LUND 12.34
71 TACCETTI 11.00
72 LEDGER 9.00