8th European Open Championships Round 3 Mixed Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 TAKK HELGENESS 32 20 14.00 6.00
2 VINCI EAV 10 9 10.39 9.61
3 MNEPO BELGIUM 28 14 14.54 5.46
4 PERSIANI ORG REIGNWOOD 21 15 12.18 7.82
5 GOLD BADGER 19 31 6.00 14.00
6 HELNESS PSZCZOLA 22 34 6.00 14.00
7 BLUE NOTE SVAERKE 27 14 14.28 5.72
8 SWEDEN MIXED TEAM SAKR 15 22 7.49 12.51
9 BEIJING TRINERGY GODZILLA 18 25 7.49 12.51
10 AJ DIAMENT APACHE 41 31 13.43 6.57
11 MORAWSKI EMMER 5 9 6.50 11.50
12 CALANDRA WILSON 14 14 10.00 10.00
13 MIPIREDA BERKSMA 20 14 12.18 7.82
14 SAGIV VYTAS 21 25 8.50 11.50
15 REDROBOT SWISS BOLLYWOOD 38 5 18.30 1.70
16 CREMIN JING HANG 8 37 2.32 17.68
17 CORNELL JACOB NZ CORNEMUSE 27 12 14.80 5.20
18 FAILLA CZECH REPUBLIC 20 33 5.72 14.28
19 PENFOLD BROGELAND 14 23 6.86 13.14
20 FORNACIARI AIREST 23 12 13.72 6.28
21 IVAR PUNCH 19 11 12.83 7.17
22 CONNECTOR VALIO 20 25 8.15 11.85
23 TACCETTI PUILLET 5 34 2.32 17.68
24 ROSENTHAL CFSC 11 19 7.17 12.83
25 SILBERSEE GINO 16 9 12.51 7.49
26 INFERNO CHARLSEN 5 37 1.85 18.15
27 SILVERFOX GILLIS 11 3 12.83 7.17
28 DJAWS TRIT FERM 27 38 6.28 13.72
29 TIDA STELI DE BOTTON 42 18 16.78 3.22
30 ZEN STAMATOV 12 5 12.51 7.49
31 MICROCHIROPTERA SLOVENIA 53 19 18.44 1.56
32 SCRAPS MAJOR 11 33 3.61 16.39
33 SORESINI ZIMMERMANN 12 17 8.15 11.85
34 ROSE AND THE THORNS ALERTPLUS 3 36 1.70 18.30
35 LUND GEELY AUTO 14 30 4.95 15.05
36 ACDC VICKY 29 29 10.00 10.00
37 KIBE COMPITALIA 16 43 2.66 17.34
38 FLAVIA KANDEMIR 20 8 14.00 6.00
39 LARA PBC GRAZ 41 12 17.68 2.32
40 HANLON LEDGER 29 25 11.50 8.50
41 GOSSCHALK LEBRON 20 28 7.17 12.83
42 ROBERTSON ENZ 43 15 17.51 2.49
43 ELLEVI CANNAVALE 10 42 1.85 18.15
44 SEMERCI MAX 47 6 19.33 0.67
45 BINKIE VIANELLO 28 22 12.18 7.82
46 FOX CORALINE 20 9 13.72 6.28
47 WARD PLATT TARV 33 12 16.18 3.82
48 LADY BRENO 4 10 7.82 12.18
49 YALMAN LE BOMASC 22 20 10.77 9.23
50 IRISH DUBEL BREMNES 20 20 10.00 10.00
51 STOPPA NATAF 26 8 15.52 4.48
52 MAHAFFEY PONDUS AND BLONDES 28 17 13.72 6.28
53 RIDOLFO MIAMI HEAT 20 32 6.00 14.00
54 OLIVER VITA 10 41 2.00 18.00
55 ONEILL PIZZI E BOSCHETTI 34 22 14.00 6.00
56 ISOARD JIANG 17 11 12.18 7.82
57 VICOZ DARLING 22 20 10.77 9.23

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 TAKK 54.00
2 VINCI 48.54
3 MNEPO 47.48
4 BADGER 45.44
5 PSZCZOLA 44.65
6 HELGENESS 44.54
7 PERSIANI 44.39
8 BLUE NOTE 44.34
9 REDROBOT 44.12
10 EAV 43.63
11 JING HANG 42.99
12 SAKR 41.59
13 GODZILLA 40.99
14 AJ DIAMENT 40.33
15 ORG REIGNWOOD 39.96
16 CHARLSEN 39.83
17 CORNELL JACOB NZ 39.80
18 PUILLET 39.60
19 CZECH REPUBLIC 38.43
20 BELGIUM 38.37
21 MIPIREDA 38.36
22 EMMER 38.03
23 GOLD 37.56
24 MICROCHIROPTERA 37.46
25 VYTAS 37.34
26 TIDA STELI 37.14
27 HELNESS 37.13
28 CALANDRA 36.91
29 SWEDEN MIXED TEAM 36.83
30 ALERTPLUS 36.51
31 BEIJING TRINERGY 36.50
  FORNACIARI 36.50
33 WILSON 36.20
34 BROGELAND 36.02
35 SVAERKE 35.52
36 IVAR 35.47
37 MAJOR 35.17
38 COMPITALIA 34.98
39 LARA 34.73
40 CFSC 34.68
41 SAGIV 34.51
42 SILVERFOX 34.49
43 SILBERSEE 34.36
44 APACHE 34.31
45 PUNCH 34.22
46 VALIO 34.10
47 FERM 34.09
48 BERKSMA 33.95
49 MORAWSKI 33.52
50 FLAVIA 33.23
51 SEMERCI 33.20
52 GEELY AUTO 33.16
53 CANNAVALE 32.49
54 ROBERTSON 32.26
55 ZEN 31.99
56 PENFOLD 30.89
57 ZIMMERMANN 30.40
58 FAILLA 29.92
59 GILLIS 29.86
60 CORNEMUSE 29.69
61 GINO 29.31
62 ROSENTHAL 29.08
63 AIREST 28.99
64 WARD PLATT 28.45
65 LEBRON 28.37
66 ACDC 27.90
67 CREMIN 27.89
68 VICKY 27.84
69 HANLON 27.83
70 FOX 27.29
71 SWISS BOLLYWOOD 27.16
72 DJAWS TRIT 26.94
73 SORESINI 26.89
74 STAMATOV 26.57
75 CONNECTOR 26.12
76 BINKIE 25.88
77 VITA 25.44
78 STOPPA 25.18
79 LEDGER 24.59
80 TACCETTI 24.54
81 INFERNO 23.60
82 KANDEMIR 23.57
83 BRENO 23.34
84 DE BOTTON 23.22
85 MAHAFFEY 23.17
86 LUND 23.14
87 GOSSCHALK 22.76
88 SCRAPS 22.44
89 VIANELLO 21.48
90 ONEILL 21.32
91 YALMAN 21.16
92 SLOVENIA 20.45
92 MIAMI HEAT 20.45
94 KIBE 20.42
95 IRISH DUBEL 20.25
96 ROSE AND THE THORNS 20.06
97 BREMNES 19.98
98 CORALINE 19.56
99 LE BOMASC 19.54
100 LADY 19.37
101 PBC GRAZ 19.14
102 ENZ 16.92
103 ISOARD 16.69
104 ELLEVI 16.28
105 TARV 16.02
106 PONDUS AND BLONDES 15.51
107 MAX 14.44
108 NATAF 14.09
109 RIDOLFO 14.07
110 VICOZ 13.67
111 JIANG 11.82
112 PIZZI E BOSCHETTI 10.95
113 DARLING 10.65
114 OLIVER 9.51