8th European Open Championships Round 2 Mixed Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 TAKK DE BOTTON 64 0 20.00 0.00
2 EMMER ORG REIGNWOOD 23 33 6.57 13.43
3 HELGENESS LUND 58 11 19.96 0.04
4 VINCI VICKY 53 0 20.00 0.00
5 EAV SILVERFOX 31 10 16.18 3.82
6 PSZCZOLA FAILLA 24 15 13.14 6.86
7 WILSON GODZILLA 24 27 8.86 11.14
8 BADGER BROGELAND 25 12 14.28 5.72
9 BEIJING TRINERGY JING HANG 15 10 11.85 8.15
10 PERSIANI PUILLET 25 9 15.05 4.95
11 APACHE SAGIV 26 24 10.77 9.23
12 HELNESS SILBERSEE 25 11 14.54 5.46
13 MNEPO MAJOR 30 5 16.97 3.03
14 BELGIUM ROSE AND THE THORNS 51 25 17.16 2.84
15 REDROBOT PENFOLD 7 5 10.77 9.23
16 AJ DIAMENT GILLIS 31 26 11.85 8.15
17 MICROCHIROPTERA BLUE NOTE 11 29 4.48 15.52
18 SAKR ZEN 15 0 14.80 5.20
19 MIPIREDA GINO 32 26 12.18 7.82
20 GOLD GOSSCHALK 44 14 17.84 2.16
21 SVAERKE LEBRON 35 10 16.97 3.03
22 PUNCH CONNECTOR 24 10 14.54 5.46
23 ACDC BERKSMA 21 34 5.72 14.28
24 HANLON MORAWSKI 17 35 4.48 15.52
25 SWEDEN MIXED TEAM VIANELLO 40 10 17.84 2.16
26 IVAR TIDA STELI 21 18 11.14 8.86
27 ROSENTHAL FERM 22 20 10.77 9.23
28 CORNEMUSE LARA 27 16 13.72 6.28
29 CREMIN ENZ 33 18 14.80 5.20
30 LADY CALANDRA 0 29 2.32 17.68
31 CZECH REPUBLIC FOX 43 26 15.29 4.71
32 GEELY AUTO SLOVENIA 10 11 9.61 10.39
33 VYTAS BRENO 27 0 17.34 2.66
34 TACCETTI ELLEVI 13 2 13.72 6.28
35 KIBE ALERTPLUS 12 13 9.61 10.39
36 TARV FORNACIARI 12 29 4.71 15.29
37 CORNELL JACOB NZ STOPPA 41 13 17.51 2.49
38 STAMATOV MAX 27 20 12.51 7.49
39 IRISH DUBEL INFERNO 11 30 4.25 15.75
40 SEMERCI KANDEMIR 24 29 8.15 11.85
41 CORALINE COMPITALIA 23 29 7.82 12.18
42 SWISS BOLLYWOOD PIZZI E BOSCHETTI 62 6 20.00 0.00
43 AIREST VITA 28 0 17.51 2.49
44 DJAWS TRIT RIDOLFO 36 15 16.18 3.82
45 MAHAFFEY SCRAPS 17 32 5.20 14.80
46 ROBERTSON WARD PLATT 32 29 11.14 8.86
47 SORESINI OLIVER 34 16 15.52 4.48
48 ZIMMERMANN ONEILL 26 8 15.52 4.48
49 CHARLSEN JIANG 48 11 18.84 1.16
50 FLAVIA MIAMI HEAT 41 19 16.39 3.61
51 LEDGER PONDUS AND BLONDES 30 20 13.43 6.57
52 VICOZ VALIO 0 45 0.24 19.76
53 CANNAVALE BREMNES 11 5 12.18 7.82
54 LE BOMASC BINKIE 30 35 8.15 11.85
55 CFSC DARLING 58 7 20.00 0.00
56 ISOARD PBC GRAZ 15 39 3.22 16.78
57 YALMAN NATAF 24 23 10.39 9.61

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 TAKK 40.00
2 HELGENESS 38.54
3 VINCI 38.15
4 EAV 34.02
5 MNEPO 32.94
6 BELGIUM 32.91
7 PERSIANI 32.21
8 ORG REIGNWOOD 32.14
9 GOLD 31.56
10 BADGER 31.44
11 HELNESS 31.13
12 PSZCZOLA 30.65
13 BLUE NOTE 30.06
14 SVAERKE 29.80
15 SWEDEN MIXED TEAM 29.34
16 SAKR 29.08
17 BEIJING TRINERGY 29.01
18 GODZILLA 28.48
19 AJ DIAMENT 26.90
20 APACHE 27.74
21 PUNCH 27.05
22 MORAWSKI 27.02
23 EMMER 26.53
24 CALANDRA 26.91
25 WILSON 26.20
26 MIPIREDA 26.18
27 BERKSMA 26.13
28 SAGIV 26.01
29 VYTAS 25.84
30 REDROBOT 25.82
31 SWISS BOLLYWOOD 25.46
32 CREMIN 25.57
33 JING HANG 25.31
34 CORNELL JACOB NZ 25.00
35 CORNEMUSE 24.49
35 FAILLA 24.20
37 CZECH REPUBLIC 24.15
38 PENFOLD 24.03
39 BROGELAND 22.88
40 FORNACIARI 22.78
41 AIREST 22.71
42 IVAR 22.64
43 VALIO 22.25
44 TACCETTI 22.22
45 PUILLET 21.92
46 ROSENTHAL 21.91
47 CFSC 21.85
48 SILBERSEE 21.85
49 GINO 21.82
50 INFERNO 21.75
51 CHARLSEN 21.68
52 SILVERFOX 21.66
53 GILLIS 22.69
54 DJAWS TRIT 20.66
55 FERM 20.37
56 TIDA STELI 20.36
57 DE BOTTON 20.00
58 ZEN 19.48
59 FLAVIA 19.23
60 STAMATOV 19.08
61 MICROCHIROPTERA 19.02
62 SLOVENIA 18.89
63 SCRAPS 18.83
64 MAJOR 18.78
65 SORESINI 18.74
66 ZIMMERMANN 18.55
67 ROSE AND THE THORNS 18.36
68 ALERTPLUS 18.21
69 LUND 18.19
70 GEELY AUTO 18.11
71 CONNECTOR 17.97
72 ACDC 17.90
73 VICKY 17.84
74 KIBE 17.76
75 COMPITALIA 17.64
76 KANDEMIR 17.57
77 LARA 17.05
78 PBC GRAZ 16.82
79 HANLON 16.33
80 LEDGER 16.09
81 GOSSCHALK 15.59
82 LEBRON 15.54
83 ROBERTSON 14.75
84 ENZ 14.43
85 ELLEVI 14.43
86 CANNAVALE 14.34
87 SEMERCI 13.87
88 MAX 13.77
89 BINKIE 13.70
90 VIANELLO 13.66
91 FOX 13.57
92 CORALINE 13.28
93 WARD PLATT 12.27
94 TARV 12.20
95 LADY 11.55
96 BRENO 11.16
97 YALMAN 10.39
98 LE BOMASC 10.31
99 IRISH DUBEL 10.25
100 BREMNES 9.98
101 STOPPA 9.66
102 NATAF 9.61
103 MAHAFFEY 9.45
104 PONDUS AND BLONDES 9.23
105 RIDOLFO 8.07
106 OLIVER 7.51
107 VITA 7.44
108 ONEILL 7.32
109 MIAMI HEAT 6.45
110 PIZZI E BOSCHETTI 4.95
111 ISOARD 4.51
112 JIANG 4.00
113 VICOZ 2.90
114 DARLING 1.42