8th European Open Championships Round 1 Mixed Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 ZIMMERMANN PUILLET 8 33 3.03 16.97
2 HELGENESS DARLING 37 2 18.58 1.42
3 CALANDRA CORNEMUSE 16 18 9.23 10.77
4 SAKR KANDEMIR 24 11 14.28 5.72
5 VYTAS SWEDEN MIXED TEAM 11 15 8.50 11.50
6 PSZCZOLA VALIO 37 9 17.51 2.49
7 WARD PLATT HELNESS 11 34 3.41 16.59
8 FORNACIARI PUNCH 24 31 7.49 12.51
9 FERM CZECH REPUBLIC 26 23 11.14 8.86
10 SILBERSEE ROBERTSON 36 14 16.39 3.61
11 ROSENTHAL FOX 15 12 11.14 8.86
12 MAHAFFEY MAJOR 7 26 4.25 15.75
13 DE BOTTON YALMAN 66 7 20.00 0.00
14 CORNELL JACOB NZ LEBRON 5 12 7.49 12.51
15 PENFOLD AIREST 25 10 14.80 5.20
16 WILSON PONDUS AND BLONDES 39 12 17.34 2.66
17 BRENO VIANELLO 11 15 8.50 11.50
18 CREMIN LADY 25 23 10.77 9.23
19 HANLON ELLEVI 25 20 11.85 8.15
20 VINCI BINKIE 51 19 18.15 1.85
21 BERKSMA KIBE 18 13 11.85 8.15
22 BROGELAND FLAVIA 28 2 17.16 2.84
23 STAMATOV GOSSCHALK 13 23 6.57 13.43
24 LARA ENZ 22 20 10.77 9.23
25 GOLD MAX 28 17 13.72 6.28
26 TAKK NATAF 57 0 20.00 0.00
27 ROSE AND THE THORNS DJAWS TRIT 33 15 15.52 4.48
28 GILLIS COMPITALIA 17 3 14.54 5.46
29 SILVERFOX CANNAVALE 41 11 17.84 2.16
30 MICROCHIROPTERA SWISS BOLLYWOOD 17 3 14.54 5.46
31 MORAWSKI TACCETTI 12 8 11.50 8.50
32 ORG REIGNWOOD ISOARD 48 12 18.71 1.29
33 ZEN SEMERCI 27 14 14.28 5.72
34 MNEPO SCRAPS 42 22 15.97 4.03
35 GEELY AUTO IVAR 17 21 8.50 11.50
36 PERSIANI ONEILL 31 5 17.16 2.84
37 VICKY LE BOMASC 33 3 17.84 2.16
38 BLUE NOTE CORALINE 38 24 14.54 5.46
39 MIPIREDA INFERNO 16 4 14.00 6.00
40 GINO IRISH DUBEL 35 23 14.00 6.00
41 REDROBOT VITA 16 0 15.05 4.95
42 ALERTPLUS ACDC 25 31 7.82 12.18
43 BADGER MIAMI HEAT 26 0 17.16 2.84
44 CFSC LUND 10 42 1.85 18.15
45 TIDA STELI SLOVENIA 21 17 11.50 8.50
46 GODZILLA LEDGER 42 15 17.34 2.66
47 EMMER PBC GRAZ 48 1 19.96 0.04
48 SAGIV SORESINI 38 14 16.78 3.22
49 CHARLSEN JING HANG 4 30 2.84 17.16
50 AJ DIAMENT PIZZI E BOSCHETTI 33 17 15.05 4.95
51 BEIJING TRINERGY JIANG 29 3 17.16 2.84
52 STOPPA SVAERKE 15 23 7.17 12.83
53 CONNECTOR TARV 33 26 12.51 7.49
54 EAV BREMNES 37 7 17.84 2.16
55 FAILLA VICOZ 33 6 17.34 2.66
56 BELGIUM RIDOLFO 46 27 15.75 4.25
57 APACHE OLIVER 43 18 16.97 3.03

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 DE BOTTON 20.00
  TAKK 20.00
3 EMMER 19.96
4 ORG REIGNWOOD 18.71
5 HELGENESS 18.58
6 VINCI 18.15
  LUND 18.15
8 EAV 17.84
  SILVERFOX 17.84
  VICKY 17.84
11 PSZCZOLA 17.51
12 WILSON 17.34
  FAILLA 17.34
  GODZILLA 17.34
15 BADGER 17.16
  BROGELAND 17.16
  PERSIANI 17.16
  BEIJING TRINERGY 17.16
  JING HANG 17.16
20 APACHE 16.97
  PUILLET 16.97
22 SAGIV 16.78
23 HELNESS 16.59
24 SILBERSEE 16.39
25 MNEPO 15.97
26 BELGIUM 15.75
  MAJOR 15.75
28 ROSE AND THE THORNS 15.52
29 REDROBOT 15.05
  AJ DIAMENT 15.05
30 PENFOLD 14.80
32 BLUE NOTE 14.54
  GILLIS 14.54
  MICROCHIROPTERA 14.54
35 SAKR 14.28
  ZEN 14.28
37 GINO 14.00
  MIPIREDA 14.00
39 GOLD 13.72
40 GOSSCHALK 13.43
41 SVAERKE 12.83
42 PUNCH 12.51
  CONNECTOR 12.51
  LEBRON 12.51
45 ACDC 12.18
46 BERKSMA 11.85
  HANLON 11.85
48 TIDA STELI 11.50
  MORAWSKI 11.50
  VIANELLO 11.50
  IVAR 11.50
  SWEDEN MIXED TEAM 11.50
53 FERM 11.14
  ROSENTHAL 11.14
55 CREMIN 10.77
  LARA 10.77
  CORNEMUSE 10.77
58 ENZ 9.23
  LADY 9.23
  CALANDRA 9.23
61 CZECH REPUBLIC 8.86
  FOX 8.86
63 VYTAS 8.50
  GEELY AUTO 8.50
  BRENO 8.50
  TACCETTI 8.50
  SLOVENIA 8.50
68 ELLEVI 8.15
  KIBE 8.15
70 ALERTPLUS 7.82
71 TARV 7.49
  FORNACIARI 7.49
  CORNELL JACOB NZ 7.49
74 STOPPA 7.17
75 STAMATOV 6.57
76 MAX 6.28
77 INFERNO 6.00
  IRISH DUBEL 6.00
79 KANDEMIR 5.72
  SEMERCI 5.72
81 COMPITALIA 5.46
  SWISS BOLLYWOOD 5.46
  CORALINE 5.46
84 AIREST 5.20
84 PIZZI E BOSCHETTI 4.95
  VITA 4.95
87 DJAWS TRIT 4.48
88 MAHAFFEY 4.25
  RIDOLFO 4.25
90 SCRAPS 4.03
91 ROBERTSON 3.61
92 WARD PLATT 3.41
93 SORESINI 3.22
94 OLIVER 3.03
  ZIMMERMANN 3.03
96 MIAMI HEAT 2.84
  FLAVIA 2.84
  JIANG 2.84
  CHARLSEN 2.84
  ONEILL 2.84
101 VICOZ 2.66
  LEDGER 2.66
  PONDUS AND BLONDES 2.66
104 VALIO 2.49
105 LE BOMASC 2.16
  CANNAVALE 2.16
  BREMNES 2.16
108 CFSC 1.85
  BINKIE 1.85
110 DARLING 1.42
111 ISOARD 1.29
112 PBC GRAZ 0.04
113 NATAF 0.00
  YALMAN 0.00