7th European Open Championships Round 6 O-BAM

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 OPTIMISTS HOFFPOLEN 4 0 4.00 0.00
2 NORWAY JUNIORS WHITE SALTEN 3 1 3.00 1.00
3 HERO MAJORISTANBUL 2 2 2.00 2.00
4 NIKOLENKOV BLANDA DROPS 0 4 0.00 4.00
5 HARRIS K1 1 3 1.00 3.00
6 WALGER DINGITT 0 4 0.00 4.00
7 PANDA JORUNNS VENNER 3 1 3.00 1.00
8 BRENO BLACK 0 4 0.00 4.00
9 GERMANY OPEN BINKIE 2 2 2.00 2.00
10 BUMU SKIMMELAND 2 2 2.00 2.00
11 HONKAVUORI MORAN 2 2 2.00 2.00
12 ABERDEEN ANGUS COLDEA 2 2 2.00 2.00
13 DE MICHELIS GORDON 2 2 2.00 2.00
14 FEARLESS MARBELLA 2 2 2.00 2.00
15 LEBENSOHL TEAM SARPSBORG 3 1 3.00 1.00
16 ABAX HOYLAND 1 3 1.00 3.00
17 AMABOKKE KIRCHHOFF 1 3 1.00 3.00
18 SALTEN RUNDT ORANGE BLUE 2 2 2.00 2.00
19 STOKKEN TEAM FFFF 1 3 1.00 3.00
20 ALTA SILLA 2 2 2.00 2.00
21 FXXX LADIES GERMAN SENIORS 2 2 2.00 2.00
22 ATLAS ACDC 3 1 3.00 1.00
23 SANDEFJORD BK SOUTH AFRICA 1 3 1.00 3.00
24 THE WINNERS WHATEVER 2 2 2.00 2.00
25 VALIO FOSSEN EIENDOM 1 3 1.00 3.00
26 LEVY STERN STEINKJER OPEN 2 2 2.00 2.00
27 ROGNAN BK CORNELL 4 0 4.00 0.00
28 BAREKET LASJ 4 0 4.00 0.00
29 FIL OG FUGL SCOTTISH OLDIES 2 2 2.00 2.00
30 TEXAN AND YANKS NOR NZL 1 3 1.00 3.00
31 BRIDGE24PLB 3 WEAK LINKS 1 3 1.00 3.00
32 LEVIRO AKQJ 3 1 3.00 1.00
33 BALUBA ANGELS MAHAFFEY 2 2 2.00 2.00
34 KLAKKEN SAYILKAN 1 3 1.00 3.00
35 ANNA MINDXPERTEN 3 1 3.00 1.00
36 GROMOV NOE BAK 1 3 1.00 3.00
37 ARAT IRG 1 3 1.00 3.00
38 PENFOLD BEIJING TRINERGY 0 4 0.00 4.00
39 SINSEN BK CARROLL 0 4 0.00 4.00

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
• For the hand records of this round in PDF format click here
.


Close Window

Final Rankings

Rank Team VPs
1 SOUTH AFRICA 21.00
2 SILLA 20.00
3 LEVY STERN 19.00
  TEXAN AND YANKS 19.00
5 BINKIE 18.00
  CARROLL 18.00
  ORANGE BLUE 18.00
  SAYILKAN 18.00
9 DINGITT 17.00
9 GERMAN SENIORS 16.00
  GORDON 16.00
  IRG 16.00
  ARAT 16.00
14 GERMANY OPEN 15.00
  ATLAS 15.00
  MARBELLA 15.00
  FIL OG FUGL 15.00
  NORWAY JUNIORS WHITE 15.00
  ROGNAN BK 15.00
  SALTEN 15.00
21 BEIJING TRINERGY 14.00
  ACDC 14.00
  MORAN 14.00
  HOYLAND 14.00
  LEBENSOHL 14.00
26 SANDEFJORD BK 13.60
27 FOSSEN EIENDOM 13.00
  OPTIMISTS 13.00
  PANDA 13.00
  PENFOLD 13.00
  K1 13.00
  BAREKET 13.00
  3 WEAK LINKS 13.00
  ANNA 13.00
35 MAHAFFEY 12.40
36 BLACK 12.00
  KIRCHHOFF 12.00
  NOR NZL 12.00
  BLANDA DROPS 12.00
  SALTEN RUNDT 12.00
  STEINKJER OPEN 12.00
  TEAM SARPSBORG 12.00
  MAJORISTANBUL 12.00
  FXXX LADIES 12.00
44 DE MICHELIS 11.00
  NOE BAK 11.00
  BRENO 11.00
  ABAX 11.00
  ALTA 11.00
50 CORNELL 10.00
  THE WINNERS 10.00
  VALIO 10.00
  HERO 10.00
  JORUNNS VENNER 10.00
  KLAKKEN 10.00
  MINDXPERTEN 10.00
  STOKKEN 10.00
  WHATEVER 10.00
59 ABERDEEN ANGUS 9.00
  GROMOV 9.00
  HOFFPOLEN 9.00
  WALGER 9.00
  HONKAVUORI 9.00
  COLDEA 9.00
  SCOTTISH OLDIES 9.00
  BUMU 9.00
67 NIKOLENKOV 8.00
  TEAM FFFF 8.00
69 FEARLESS 7.00
  SINSEN BK 7.00
  SKIMMELAND 7.00
72 HARRIS 6.00
  BALUBA ANGELS 6.00
  LEVIRO 6.00
75 AKQJ 5.00
  BRIDGE24PLB 5.00
  AMABOKKE 5.00
78 LASJ 4.00