6th European Open Bridge Championships Round
1
Swiss Mixed Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 WAKSMAN PIAFSKY 3 39 1.29 18.71
2 FRENCKEN MCGOWAN 16 17 9.61 10.39
3 DUTILLOY VOYAGES PLUS 26 14 14.00 6.00
4 ALAIN LEVY ZURICH ENGE 14 16 9.23 10.77
5 PACHTMAN GRENTHE 5 21 4.95 15.05
6 PENFOLD HELGENESS 7 28 3.82 16.18
7 HANLON GREEN EYES 13 9 11.50 8.50
8 FORNACIARI DEHAYE 15 35 4.03 15.97
9 SEALE WELSH DRAGONS 20 34 5.46 14.54
10 FOX RUSSIA 39 0 19.10 0.90
11 CZECH REPUBLIC OSTENDINGOVATION 42 12 17.84 2.16
12 DENMARK MIX SWEDEN 22 36 5.46 14.54
13 CAPPELLER BAVARIA 11 12 9.61 10.39
14 TRICKY QUANTIN 6 31 3.03 16.97
15 GROSS BINKIE 44 5 19.10 0.90
16 STIENEN GEZI 37 9 17.51 2.49
17 ERLENDSKJETNEFANCLUB LABAERE 25 20 11.85 8.15
18 MONACO M LA VISTA 31 35 8.50 11.50
19 SILLA GOTARD 25 22 11.14 8.86
20 K4 VYTAS 32 5 17.34 2.66
21 BAREL VRIEND 27 31 8.50 11.50
22 DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES SWISS BEARS 15 14 10.39 9.61
23 FRINDY POLDANES 37 21 15.05 4.95
24 ANNA WEBER 26 19 12.51 7.49
25 ROSSARD NEVE 34 20 14.54 5.46
26 ZIMMERMANN MAHAFFEY 20 21 9.61 10.39
27 FAILLA LEDGER 18 4 14.54 5.46
28 MORAWSKI CAPRERA 12 26 5.46 14.54
29 TROLL TEAM BALLEBO 38 10 17.51 2.49
30 CAMEO HAUGE 22 17 11.85 8.15
31 MIXEN NORWAY GALATASARAY SK 29 17 14.00 6.00
32 SLOVENIA AUSTRIA3 31 7 16.78 3.22
33 MANO FJORDS OF NORWAY 22 38 4.95 15.05
34 STAHLHART CARDINE 17 43 2.84 17.16
35 CROATIA MOHTASHAMI 38 23 14.80 5.20
36 BEIJING TRINERGY ADYS SELECTED 35 12 16.59 3.41
37 ALERTPLUS GOWI 28 2 17.16 2.84
38 DE BOTTON WHITE STAR 30 33 8.86 11.14
39 CONNECTOR POLAND HOYLAND 29 7 16.39 3.61
40 CASHEL HANSEN 7 29 3.61 16.39
41 WINSTON KAPADOKYA 13 15 9.23 10.77
42 BALTIC VIKINGS NED AUT 4 45 0.67 19.33
43 ADAMS FAMILY COCA JOJA 7 55 0.00 20.00
44 HEARTS MONACONF 18 17 10.39 9.61
45 PRAMOTTON BADGER 22 23 9.61 10.39
46 JANSMA SILVER EAGLE 39 7 18.15 1.85
47 SCHALTZ BRENO 37 22 14.80 5.20
48 AUSTRIA LIBBRECHT 16 12 11.50 8.50
49 BEAUVILLAIN COYLE 28 24 11.50 8.50

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
For the hand records of this round click here

 


Close Window

Final Rankings
Rank Team VPs
1 COCA JOJA 20.00
2 NED AUT 19.33
3 GROSS 19.10
  FOX 19.10
5 PIAFSKY 18.71
6 JANSMA 18.15
7 CZECH REPUBLIC 17.84
8 TROLL 17.51
  STIENEN 17.51
10 K4 17.34
11 ALERTPLUS 17.16
  CARDINE 17.16
13 QUANTIN 16.97
14 SLOVENIA 16.78
15 BEIJING TRINERGY 16.59
16 HANSEN 16.39
  CONNECTOR POLAND 16.39
18 HELGENESS 16.18
19 DEHAYE 15.97
20 FRINDY 15.05
  GRENTHE 15.05
  FJORDS OF NORWAY 15.05
23 CROATIA 14.80
  SCHALTZ 14.80
25 ROSSARD 14.54
  FAILLA 14.54
  SWEDEN 14.54
  CAPRERA 14.54
  WELSH DRAGONS 14.54
30 DUTILLOY 14.00
  MIXEN NORWAY 14.00
32 ANNA 12.51
33 CAMEO 11.85
  ERLENDSKJETNEFANCLUB 11.85
35 AUSTRIA 11.50
  BEAUVILLAIN 11.50
  HANLON 11.50
  VRIEND 11.50
  LA VISTA 11.50
40 WHITE STAR 11.14
  SILLA 11.14
42 ZURICH ENGE 10.77
  KAPADOKYA 10.77
44 BADGER 10.39
  MCGOWAN 10.39
  BAVARIA 10.39
  DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES 10.39
  HEARTS 10.39
  MAHAFFEY 10.39
50 FRENCKEN 9.61
  ZIMMERMANN 9.61
  CAPPELLER 9.61
  PRAMOTTON 9.61
  MONACONF 9.61
  SWISS BEARS 9.61
56 ALAIN LEVY 9.23
  WINSTON 9.23
58 DE BOTTON 8.86
  GOTARD 8.86
60 LIBBRECHT 8.50
  BAREL 8.50
  MONACO M 8.50
  GREEN EYES 8.50
  COYLE 8.50
65 LABAERE 8.15
  HAUGE 8.15
67 WEBER 7.49
68 VOYAGES PLUS 6.00
  GALATASARAY SK 6.00
70 DENMARK MIX 5.46
  SEALE 5.46
  LEDGER 5.46
  MORAWSKI 5.46
  NEVE 5.46
75 MOHTASHAMI 5.20
  BRENO 5.20
77 POLDANES 4.95
  PACHTMAN 4.95
  MANO 4.95
80 FORNACIARI 4.03
81 PENFOLD 3.82
82 CASHEL 3.61
  HOYLAND 3.61
84 ADYS SELECTED 3.41
85 AUSTRIA3 3.22
86 TRICKY 3.03
87 STAHLHART 2.84
  GOWI 2.84
89 VYTAS 2.66
90 TEAM BALLEBO 2.49
  GEZI 2.49
92 OSTENDINGOVATION 2.16
93 SILVER EAGLE 1.85
94 WAKSMAN 1.29
95 BINKIE 0.90
  RUSSIA 0.90
97 BALTIC VIKINGS 0.67
98 ADAMS FAMILY 0.00