6th European Open Bridge Championships Round
10
Swiss Mixed Teams

Table Home Team Visiting Team IMPs VPs
Home Team Visit. Team Home Team Visit. Team
1 AUSTRIA ALAIN LEVY 30 7 16.59 3.41
2 NED AUT ALERTPLUS 33 7 17.16 2.84
3 DEHAYE GOTARD 12 29 4.71 15.29
4 ZIMMERMANN SCHALTZ 12 42 2.16 17.84
5 CONNECTOR POLAND DUTILLOY 46 10 18.71 1.29
6 BADGER TROLL 2 34 1.85 18.15
7 BEIJING TRINERGY CAMEO 30 18 14.00 6.00
8 CROATIA COCA JOJA 11 37 2.84 17.16
9 DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES MIXEN NORWAY 30 25 11.85 8.15
10 GREEN EYES ANNA 26 42 4.95 15.05
11 CARDINE VRIEND 1 27 2.84 17.16
12 ZURICH ENGE CZECH REPUBLIC 16 40 3.22 16.78
13 SWEDEN SILVER EAGLE 14 24 6.57 13.43
14 GEZI HANLON 21 43 3.61 16.39
15 RUSSIA BEAUVILLAIN 15 25 6.57 13.43
16 HELGENESS JANSMA 34 26 12.83 7.17
17 HAUGE PENFOLD 36 8 17.51 2.49
18 GALATASARAY SK K4 17 18 9.61 10.39
19 WHITE STAR GROSS 18 25 7.49 12.51
20 WEBER MORAWSKI 14 35 3.82 16.18
21 BRENO ERLENDSKJETNEFANCLUB 53 9 19.66 0.34
22 DE BOTTON HANSEN 55 10 19.76 0.24
23 PACHTMAN PIAFSKY 23 16 12.51 7.49
24 MONACO M BALTIC VIKINGS 28 39 6.28 13.72
25 HOYLAND TRICKY 83 0 20.00 0.00
26 SILLA LEDGER 49 10 19.10 0.90
27 MAHAFFEY MANO 49 1 20.00 0.00
28 FJORDS OF NORWAY BAVARIA 26 32 7.82 12.18
29 PRAMOTTON HEARTS 24 28 8.50 11.50
30 MONACONF ROSSARD 22 23 9.61 10.39
31 KAPADOKYA MCGOWAN 41 15 17.16 2.84
32 TEAM BALLEBO CAPPELLER 22 19 11.14 8.86
33 VOYAGES PLUS FOX 0 30 2.16 17.84
34 LIBBRECHT GRENTHE 48 5 19.55 0.45
35 STAHLHART OSTENDINGOVATION 38 17 16.18 3.82
36 FRINDY SLOVENIA 15 21 7.82 12.18
37 VYTAS LABAERE 18 23 8.15 11.85
38 BINKIE ADYS SELECTED 36 31 11.85 8.15
39 GOWI SEALE 26 3 16.59 3.41
40 SWISS BEARS FORNACIARI 43 28 14.80 5.20
41 NEVE FRENCKEN 48 7 19.33 0.67
42 QUANTIN CAPRERA 48 21 17.34 2.66
43 STIENEN FAILLA 51 17 18.44 1.56
44 WELSH DRAGONS LA VISTA 3 18 5.20 14.80
45 WINSTON DENMARK MIX 15 23 7.17 12.83
46 BAREL MOHTASHAMI 32 14 15.52 4.48
47 COYLE WAKSMAN 35 32 11.14 8.86
48 CASHEL ADAMS FAMILY 50 26 16.78 3.22
49 POLDANES AUSTRIA3 26 21 11.85 8.15

For the team record, click on the team name
For the match scorecard, click on the table number
For bidding and play data of a match, click on the IMP result
For the hand records of this round click here

 


Close Window

Final Rankings
Rank Team VPs
1 AUSTRIA 154.28
2 NED AUT 148.51
3 SCHALTZ 132.02
4 GOTARD 130.94
5 CONNECTOR POLAND 130.79
6 TROLL 127.85
7 COCA JOJA 125.02
8 DEHAYE 124.97
9 ALAIN LEVY 124.35
10 BEIJING TRINERGY 124.04
11 VRIEND 120.87
12 CZECH REPUBLIC 120.14
13 ALERTPLUS 119.98
14 DESPERATEBRIDGEWIVES 119.54
15 ANNA 119.49
16 HANLON 117.58
17 ZIMMERMANN 117.55
18 SILVER EAGLE 116.47
19 HAUGE 115.82
20 MIXEN NORWAY 115.58
21 CAMEO 115.51
22 BEAUVILLAIN 113.48
23 BRENO 113.26
24 BADGER 113.12
25 HELGENESS 112.75
26 GREEN EYES 112.03
27 DE BOTTON 111.96
28 DUTILLOY 111.41
29 CROATIA 110.99
30 MORAWSKI 110.12
31 SWEDEN 109.91
32 HOYLAND 109.85
33 SILLA 108.17
34 MAHAFFEY 108.16
35 GROSS 107.81
36 CARDINE 107.43
37 GALATASARAY SK 107.21
38 RUSSIA 106.80
39 JANSMA 106.75
40 ZURICH ENGE 106.62
41 GEZI 105.24
42 K4 104.12
43 PACHTMAN 104.09
44 BALTIC VIKINGS 103.95
45 WHITE STAR 103.08
46 BAVARIA 102.51
47 LIBBRECHT 101.52
48 KAPADOKYA 101.40
49 PENFOLD 100.75
50 FOX 99.94
51 PIAFSKY 98.61
52 WEBER 97.86
53 HEARTS 97.12
54 MONACO M 96.83
55 STAHLHART 96.62
56 ROSSARD 95.30
57 TEAM BALLEBO 95.00
58 NEVE 94.96
59 MONACONF 94.89
60 FJORDS OF NORWAY 94.79
61 PRAMOTTON 94.24
62 ERLENDSKJETNEFANCLUB 93.05
63 GOWI 92.85
64 CAPPELLER 92.04
65 HANSEN 91.67
66 SLOVENIA 91.08
67 STIENEN 90.76
68 QUANTIN 90.31
69 LABAERE 90.04
70 LEDGER 89.30
71 TRICKY 89.10
72 BINKIE 88.86
73 SWISS BEARS 88.57
74 FRINDY 87.20
75 MANO 87.12
76 MCGOWAN 86.88
77 VYTAS 86.74
78 VOYAGES PLUS 85.05
79 ADYS SELECTED 84.91
80 LA VISTA 84.34
81 OSTENDINGOVATION 83.43
82 GRENTHE 81.84
83 DENMARK MIX 80.47
84 SEALE 79.57
85 FORNACIARI 78.79
86 WINSTON 77.56
87 CASHEL 77.46
88 BAREL 76.99
89 WELSH DRAGONS 75.63
90 CAPRERA 75.58
91 FRENCKEN 74.17
92 FAILLA 73.14
93 COYLE 72.17
94 POLDANES 68.28
95 WAKSMAN 65.87
96 MOHTASHAMI 64.85
97 AUSTRIA3 58.18
98 ADAMS FAMILY 54.20