15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 1
IMP Pairs
Board 8. Dealer West. None Vulnerable.
♠ J T 9 7
♥
A 8 5 4
♦
A Q 3
♣ A 2
♠ Q 3
♥
Q 9 3 2
♦
K T 7 6 4
♣ 4 3
♠ K 8 5
♥
K J T
♦
J 9 5
♣ Q 9 7 6
♠ A 6 4 2
♥
7 6
♦
8 2
♣ K J T 8 5
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
KOT J. - KULA B.
2NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
8
10
180
-5.00
5.00
2
2
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
4
11
200
-5.00
5.00
2
3
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
5
9
400
1.00
-1.00
2
4
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
7
10
420
1.00
-1.00
2
5
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
9
11
450
2.00
-2.00
2
6
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
J
11
450
2.00
-2.00
2
7
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
6
9
400
1.00
-1.00
2
8
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
2
♦
2NT
3
♦
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
5
10
430
2.00
-2.00
2
9
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
5
10
420
1.00
-1.00
2
10
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
3
10
420
1.00
-1.00
2
11
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
4
12
230
-4.00
4.00
2
12
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
4
12
480
3.00
-3.00
2
13
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
5
11
450
2.00
-2.00
2
14
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
4
12
230
-4.00
4.00
2
15
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
8
10
420
1.00
-1.00
2
16
GONG N. - GONG A.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
6
9
140
-6.00
6.00
2
17
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
4
11
450
2.00
-2.00
Close Window