15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 7. Dealer South. All Vulnerable.
♠ Q 8
♥
Q T
♦
K Q 9 7 2
♣ A T 6 4
♠ K T 4 3 2
♥
K 8 3
♦
A J T 3
♣ J
♠ J 7 6
♥
9 7 6 5
♦
8 5 4
♣ 9 7 5
♠ A 9 5
♥
A J 4 2
♦
6
♣ K Q 8 3 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
10
630
0.00
-0.00
2
2
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
2
10
630
0.00
-0.00
2
3
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
5
11
660
1.00
-1.00
2
4
YAN Z. - SONG R.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
10
630
0.00
-0.00
2
5
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
Adj.
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
Pass
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
J
8
-2
-2
-2.00
-2.00
2
6
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
2
♠
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
11
660
1.00
-1.00
2
7
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
10
630
0.00
-0.00
2
8
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
2
♠
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
x
xx
Pass
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
A
6
500
-4.00
4.00
2
9
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
12
170
-10.00
10.00
2
10
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
x
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
7
11
660
1.00
-1.00
2
11
KOT J. - KULA B.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
6
11
660
1.00
-1.00
2
12
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
2
♠
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
J
10
630
0.00
-0.00
2
13
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
3
10
630
0.00
-0.00
2
14
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
4
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
2
♠
4
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
3
12
170
-10.00
10.00
2
15
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
12
690
2.00
-2.00
2
16
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
11
660
1.00
-1.00
2
17
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
11
660
1.00
-1.00
Close Window