15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 1
IMP Pairs
Board 7. Dealer South. All Vulnerable.
♠ K
♥
A J 2
♦
T 6 5 3 2
♣ A J 9 6
♠ Q 7 5 2
♥
K Q 8
♦
K 9 8 4
♣ K 3
♠ A J T
♥
T 9 6 5 4 3
♦
A J
♣ 7 5
♠ 9 8 6 4 3
♥
7
♦
Q 7
♣ Q T 8 4 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
KOT J. - KULA B.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
2
9
140
1.00
-1.00
2
2
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
7
200
8.00
-8.00
2
3
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
Q
10
620
-10.00
10.00
2
4
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
3
9
140
1.00
-1.00
2
5
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
4
9
140
1.00
-1.00
2
6
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
2
9
140
1.00
-1.00
2
7
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♣
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
2
10
170
0.00
-0.00
2
8
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
x
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
9
9
100
6.00
-6.00
2
9
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
3
9
100
6.00
-6.00
2
10
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
7
9
100
6.00
-6.00
2
11
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
K
7
100
2.00
-2.00
2
12
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
1
♦
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
6
10
620
-10.00
10.00
2
13
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
10
170
0.00
-0.00
2
14
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
2
9
100
6.00
-6.00
2
15
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
1
♦
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
K
10
620
-10.00
10.00
2
16
GONG N. - GONG A.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
K
9
140
1.00
-1.00
2
17
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
Q
10
620
-10.00
10.00
Close Window