15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 6. Dealer East. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ K T 6
♥
Q J 3
♦
A 9 8 4 3
♣ T 9
♠ 9 5 3
♥
9 7 6
♦
K Q T 6
♣ A 8 3
♠ Q J
♥
A K T 2
♦
J 7 2
♣ Q 6 4 2
♠ A 8 7 4 2
♥
8 5 4
♦
5
♣ K J 7 5
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
1NT
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
Q
9
140
2.00
-2.00
2
2
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
1
♠
2
♣
2
♠
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
5
5
400
8.00
-8.00
2
3
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
8
50
-3.00
3.00
2
4
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
8
110
2.00
-2.00
2
5
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
9
140
2.00
-2.00
2
6
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
8
110
2.00
-2.00
2
7
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
2
♠
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
8
50
-3.00
3.00
2
8
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
6
9
140
2.00
-2.00
2
9
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
7
7
50
-3.00
3.00
2
10
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
KOT J. - KULA B.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
1NT
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
6
100
-4.00
4.00
2
11
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
9
140
2.00
-2.00
2
12
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
8
110
2.00
-2.00
2
13
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
9
140
2.00
-2.00
2
14
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
1NT
2NT
Pass
Pass
x
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
8
50
-3.00
3.00
2
15
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
x
2
♣
2
♥
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
8
110
2.00
-2.00
2
16
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
2NT
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
8
50
-3.00
3.00
2
17
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
7
50
-3.00
3.00
Close Window