15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 1
IMP Pairs
Board 5. Dealer North. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ K Q 9
♥
7 2
♦
A Q 2
♣ K Q 9 7 2
♠ A J T 5
♥
K 9 5
♦
7 5 4 3
♣ A 8
♠ 8 7 6 4 3
♥
Q 4 3
♦
J
♣ J T 6 3
♠ 2
♥
A J T 8 6
♦
K T 9 8 6
♣ 5 4
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
J
10
630
2.00
-2.00
2
2
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
KOT J. - KULA B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
10
630
2.00
-2.00
2
3
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
10
630
2.00
-2.00
2
4
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
4
11
660
3.00
-3.00
2
5
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
5
♦
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♦
Pass
5
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
3
11
600
1.00
-1.00
2
6
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
4
9
600
1.00
-1.00
2
7
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
J
9
100
-12.00
12.00
2
8
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
8
10
630
2.00
-2.00
2
9
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
6
♥
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♦
Pass
6
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
J
9
300
-13.00
13.00
2
10
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
J
5
500
-14.00
14.00
2
11
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
9
600
1.00
-1.00
2
12
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
3
10
630
2.00
-2.00
2
13
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
Pass
3
♠
x
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
T
10
630
2.00
-2.00
2
14
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
3
11
660
3.00
-3.00
2
15
YAN Z. - SONG R.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
9
600
1.00
-1.00
2
16
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
J
11
660
3.00
-3.00
2
17
GONG N. - GONG A.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
9
600
1.00
-1.00
Close Window