15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 4. Dealer West. All Vulnerable.
♠ J
♥
A 7
♦
A T 9 3 2
♣ A Q T 8 3
♠ K 9 5 4
♥
J T 9 8 2
♦
K 4
♣ J 6
♠ A Q 3 2
♥
Q 5 4 3
♦
8 7 6
♣ 5 2
♠ T 8 7 6
♥
K 6
♦
Q J 5
♣ K 9 7 4
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
J
12
690
3.00
-3.00
2
2
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
5
12
690
3.00
-3.00
2
3
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
2
♦
3
♦
4
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
J
7
300
-7.00
7.00
2
4
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
3
12
620
2.00
-2.00
2
5
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
J
12
690
3.00
-3.00
2
6
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
2
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
5
12
170
-9.00
9.00
2
7
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
J
12
690
3.00
-3.00
2
8
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
6
12
620
2.00
-2.00
2
9
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
9
600
1.00
-1.00
2
10
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
KOT J. - KULA B.
2
♦
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
7
12
170
-9.00
9.00
2
11
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
A
12
620
2.00
-2.00
2
12
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
3
♥
x
West
North
East
South
2
♦
x
2
♥
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
4
7
500
-2.00
2.00
2
13
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
2
♥
x
3
♥
x
Pass
4
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
4
12
620
2.00
-2.00
2
14
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
J
12
690
3.00
-3.00
2
15
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
3
12
620
2.00
-2.00
2
16
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
1NT
2
♠
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♠
4
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
A
12
620
2.00
-2.00
2
17
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
2
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
4
12
170
-9.00
9.00
Close Window