15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 3. Dealer South. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ Q J 4
♥
Q T 7 2
♦
T 8 7 3
♣ K Q
♠ K T 6
♥
8 5
♦
A Q 9 5
♣ A J T 3
♠ 7 5 3 2
♥
A 6 3
♦
J 2
♣ 7 5 4 2
♠ A 9 8
♥
K J 9 4
♦
K 6 4
♣ 9 8 6
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
4
7
90
-2.00
2.00
2
2
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♦
1NT
x
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
5
7
50
0.00
-0.00
2
3
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
J
7
50
0.00
-0.00
2
4
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
7
6
100
4.00
-4.00
2
5
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
2
8
120
-2.00
2.00
2
6
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
J
7
50
0.00
-0.00
2
7
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
1NTx
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
J
6
100
-2.00
2.00
2
8
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
GONG N. - GONG A.
1NTxx
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
xx
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
8
7
760
-12.00
12.00
2
9
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
KOT J. - KULA B.
2
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
xx
Pass
2
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
8
8
90
-2.00
2.00
2
10
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
2
6
100
4.00
-4.00
2
11
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
7
7
100
-2.00
2.00
2
12
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
x
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
J
7
100
-2.00
2.00
2
13
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
xx
2
♦
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
9
6
200
6.00
-6.00
2
14
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
xx
Pass
Pass
2
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
5
8
110
4.00
-4.00
2
15
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
5
7
50
0.00
-0.00
2
16
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
2
8
120
-2.00
2.00
2
17
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
2
6
100
4.00
-4.00
Close Window