15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 5
IMP Pairs
Board 25. Dealer North. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ J 2
♥
K Q T 3
♦
K 5
♣ A 8 7 6 3
♠ T 9 8 7 6
♥
6
♦
Q T 7 6 4 3 2
♣ -
♠ A Q 4
♥
A J 9
♦
J 8
♣ K T 9 4 2
♠ K 5 3
♥
8 7 5 4 2
♦
A 9
♣ Q J 5
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
1NTx
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
7
180
-3.00
3.00
2
2
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
x
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
130
-2.00
2.00
2
3
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
2
♣
x
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
9
400
10.00
-10.00
2
4
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
4
♦
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
x
2
♣
x
2
♦
2
♥
3
♦
3
♥
Pass
Pass
4
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
10
130
-2.00
2.00
2
5
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
J
9
50
1.00
-1.00
2
6
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
x
Pass
2
♦
Pass
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
T
9
140
5.00
-5.00
2
7
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
2
♥
3
♦
3
♥
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
6
300
9.00
-9.00
2
8
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
3
♠
x
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
3
♦
3
♥
3
♠
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
930
-13.00
13.00
2
9
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
130
-2.00
2.00
2
10
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
4
♦
x
West
North
East
South
-
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
x
2
♥
3NT
x
4
♦
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
Q
10
710
-12.00
12.00
2
11
YAN Z. - SONG R.
KOT J. - KULA B.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
x
2
♦
Pass
Pass
2
♥
3
♦
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
9
9
50
1.00
-1.00
2
12
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
5
♦
x
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
x
5
♦
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
200
7.00
-7.00
2
13
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
5
♦
x
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
x
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
x
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
5
♦
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
10
200
7.00
-7.00
2
14
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
2
♥
2
♠
3
♥
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
170
-3.00
3.00
2
15
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
Q
8
200
7.00
-7.00
2
16
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
2
♣
2NT
x
3
♥
x
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
A
10
170
-3.00
3.00
2
17
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3
♦
x
West
North
East
South
-
1
♣
1NT
x
3
♦
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
J
9
670
-12.00
12.00
Close Window