15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 5
IMP Pairs
Board 24. Dealer West. None Vulnerable.
♠ 9 8 7 5
♥
A 8 6 2
♦
A 8 5
♣ K 9
♠ A J 3
♥
J T 7 5 4
♦
T 9
♣ 8 5 2
♠ K T 2
♥
K 3
♦
K J 7 6 4 2
♣ T 3
♠ Q 6 4
♥
Q 9
♦
Q 3
♣ A Q J 7 6 4
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
A
9
400
6.00
-6.00
2
2
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
Pass
2
♣
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
2
9
400
6.00
-6.00
2
3
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
Q
8
50
-4.00
4.00
2
4
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
T
9
400
6.00
-6.00
2
5
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
6
9
400
6.00
-6.00
2
6
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♣
3
♦
x
Pass
3
♥
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
8
150
-8.00
8.00
2
7
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
4
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♣
1
♦
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
5
9
50
-6.00
6.00
2
8
GONG N. - GONG A.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
3
♦
4
♣
Pass
4
♥
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
T
10
50
-6.00
6.00
2
9
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
J
11
460
7.00
-7.00
2
10
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
Pass
2
♦
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
6
9
400
6.00
-6.00
2
11
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
3
♦
x
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♣
3
♦
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
4
8
100
-2.00
2.00
2
12
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
KOT J. - KULA B.
4
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
4
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
T
9
50
-6.00
6.00
2
13
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
Pass
2
♦
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
6
9
400
6.00
-6.00
2
14
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
Pass
3
♦
4
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
T
9
100
-7.00
7.00
2
15
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
3
♦
4
♣
Pass
4
♦
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
T
8
150
-8.00
8.00
2
16
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
Pass
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
7
100
-2.00
2.00
2
17
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♦
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
4
9
400
6.00
-6.00
Close Window