15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 5
IMP Pairs
Board 23. Dealer South. All Vulnerable.
♠ K J
♥
T 8 5 4 2
♦
A
♣ Q T 9 7 3
♠ T 6 5
♥
A K 9
♦
K J 8 6 5 2
♣ 2
♠ Q 9 8 4
♥
J 7 3
♦
T 4 3
♣ 6 5 4
♠ A 7 3 2
♥
Q 6
♦
Q 9 7
♣ A K J 8
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
2
♣
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
4
500
-7.00
7.00
2
2
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
2
4
500
-7.00
7.00
2
3
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3
♦
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
3
♦
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
T
8
200
9.00
-9.00
2
4
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
2
♠
x
xx
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
5
400
-5.00
5.00
2
5
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
1
♦
1
♥
Pass
1
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
8
100
3.00
-3.00
2
6
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
4
4
500
-7.00
7.00
2
7
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
x
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
2
10
620
13.00
-13.00
2
8
GONG N. - GONG A.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
2
♦
2NT
3
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
4
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
A
11
600
13.00
-13.00
2
9
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
4
500
-7.00
7.00
2
10
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
4
500
-7.00
7.00
2
11
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
x
xx
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
5
5
400
-5.00
5.00
2
12
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
KOT J. - KULA B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
4
500
-7.00
7.00
2
13
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
2
♦
x
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
9
600
13.00
-13.00
2
14
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
2
4
500
-7.00
7.00
2
15
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
5
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♦
x
5
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
5
11
750
14.00
-14.00
2
16
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
3
♦
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
4
500
-7.00
7.00
2
17
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
6
5
400
-5.00
5.00
Close Window