15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 5
IMP Pairs
Board 21. Dealer North. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ 6 5 4
♥
T 9 7
♦
J 7 6
♣ A 7 5 2
♠ A 7
♥
Q 5 4
♦
K Q T 9 4 3
♣ 9 3
♠ J T 8 3 2
♥
A K 6
♦
A 5 2
♣ Q T
♠ K Q 9
♥
J 8 3 2
♦
8
♣ K J 8 6 4
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
2
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
T
10
430
-7.00
7.00
2
3
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
T
10
430
-7.00
7.00
2
4
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
10
430
-7.00
7.00
2
5
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
5
♦
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3
♦
Pass
5
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
9
12
420
-6.00
6.00
2
6
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
4
12
490
-8.00
8.00
2
7
GONG N. - GONG A.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
8
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
9
10
430
-7.00
7.00
2
9
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
10
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
11
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
4
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
12
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
2
♣
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
10
130
1.00
-1.00
2
13
KOT J. - KULA B.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
4
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
14
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
15
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
4
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
16
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
5
♦
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♦
Pass
4
♠
Pass
5
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
T
10
50
5.00
-5.00
2
17
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
3
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♠
2
♣
x
3
♣
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
A
8
200
-1.00
1.00
Close Window