15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 21. Dealer North. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ Q T 9 5 2
♥
3
♦
A T 4
♣ K T 5 2
♠ A K
♥
T 6 4
♦
K 9 5 3
♣ A J 8 7
♠ 8 7 4
♥
A Q J 9 5
♦
Q J 6
♣ Q 3
♠ J 6 3
♥
K 8 7 2
♦
8 7 2
♣ 9 6 4
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2NT
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
10
420
-1.00
1.00
2
2
YAN Z. - SONG R.
GONG N. - GONG A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
3
10
420
-1.00
1.00
2
3
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
2
♠
x
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
Q
6
500
-3.00
3.00
2
4
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
2
♠
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
9
10
420
-1.00
1.00
2
5
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
3
10
420
-1.00
1.00
2
6
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
A
6
300
2.00
-2.00
2
7
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
2
♠
x
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
10
430
-2.00
2.00
2
8
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
2
♠
Pass
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
3
10
420
-1.00
1.00
2
9
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
7
11
450
-2.00
2.00
2
10
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
3
10
420
-1.00
1.00
2
11
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
2
11
450
-2.00
2.00
2
12
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
T
9
400
-1.00
1.00
2
13
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
4
8
50
10.00
-10.00
2
14
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
7
10
420
-1.00
1.00
2
15
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
KOT J. - KULA B.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
3
10
420
-1.00
1.00
2
16
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
5
7
100
10.00
-10.00
2
17
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
5
8
50
10.00
-10.00
Close Window