15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 20. Dealer West. All Vulnerable.
♠ 9
♥
K
♦
J T 9 6 2
♣ A Q J 9 3 2
♠ A Q J T 6 4
♥
J 8 4
♦
K
♣ 7 5 4
♠ K 8 5 3
♥
A 9 7
♦
Q 8 7 5 4
♣ 6
♠ 7 2
♥
Q T 6 5 3 2
♦
A 3
♣ K T 8
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3
♠
x
West
North
East
South
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
2
♠
3
♣
3
♠
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
11
1130
-13.00
13.00
2
2
YAN Z. - SONG R.
GONG N. - GONG A.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
2
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
620
-7.00
7.00
2
3
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
2
9
100
10.00
-10.00
2
4
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
2
♠
3
♣
4
♠
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
4
11
600
14.00
-14.00
2
5
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
6
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♣
4
♣
Pass
4
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♥
Pass
6
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
J
10
200
11.00
-11.00
2
6
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
5
♠
x
West
North
East
South
2
♠
3
♣
4
♠
5
♣
Pass
Pass
5
♠
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
200
11.00
-11.00
2
7
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
2
♠
3
♣
3
♠
x
Pass
4
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
5
10
100
6.00
-6.00
2
8
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
5
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♣
4
♠
Pass
Pass
4NT
Pass
5
♣
5
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
J
11
650
-7.00
7.00
2
9
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2NT
3
♦
4
♣
Pass
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
J
10
620
-7.00
7.00
2
10
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2NT
3
♠
4
♣
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
K
10
100
6.00
-6.00
2
11
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
5
♣
x
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♣
2NT
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
5
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
3
10
200
4.00
-4.00
2
12
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2NT
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
J
10
170
5.00
-5.00
2
13
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2NT
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
J
10
620
-7.00
7.00
2
14
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2NT
x
3
♣
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
J
10
620
-7.00
7.00
2
15
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
KOT J. - KULA B.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2NT
3
♦
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
J
10
620
-7.00
7.00
2
16
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♣
2
♠
3
♣
3
♠
4
♣
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
620
-7.00
7.00
2
17
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2NT
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
620
-7.00
7.00
Close Window