15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 2. Dealer East. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ J 9 8 2
♥
T 7 6 3
♦
A 2
♣ J 7 2
♠ K 5 3
♥
J 4
♦
T 9 7 3
♣ K Q 6 5
♠ Q T 7 6
♥
A Q 5
♦
K J 5 4
♣ 9 4
♠ A 4
♥
K 9 8 2
♦
Q 8 6
♣ A T 8 3
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
7
90
0.00
-0.00
2
2
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
x
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
6
7
200
-3.00
3.00
2
3
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
8
9
110
-1.00
1.00
2
4
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
A
8
50
4.00
-4.00
2
5
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
A
8
50
4.00
-4.00
2
6
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
2
7
90
0.00
-0.00
2
7
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
8
9
110
-1.00
1.00
2
8
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
GONG N. - GONG A.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
2
7
90
0.00
-0.00
2
9
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
KOT J. - KULA B.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
3
7
90
0.00
-0.00
2
10
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
4
♥
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
x
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
4
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
6
8
500
-9.00
9.00
2
11
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
3
8
120
-1.00
1.00
2
12
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
3
7
90
0.00
-0.00
2
13
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
Pass
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
8
5
200
7.00
-7.00
2
14
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
A
8
50
4.00
-4.00
2
15
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2NT
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
3
6
300
-6.00
6.00
2
16
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
2
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
x
2
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
A
8
90
0.00
-0.00
2
17
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
9
8
120
-1.00
1.00
Close Window