15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 19. Dealer South. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ Q J T
♥
Q T 8 7 3
♦
A J 5
♣ J 6
♠ 7 6 5
♥
A 6
♦
8 7 6 4
♣ T 9 8 4
♠ A K 8 3
♥
K J 9 5 2
♦
K Q T
♣ 5
♠ 9 4 2
♥
4
♦
9 3 2
♣ A K Q 7 3 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
9
140
-5.00
5.00
2
2
YAN Z. - SONG R.
GONG N. - GONG A.
5
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
4
♣
x
5
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
J
8
300
6.00
-6.00
2
3
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
J
6
300
6.00
-6.00
2
4
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
8
100
1.00
-1.00
2
5
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
6
8
100
1.00
-1.00
2
6
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
4
♥
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
K
8
500
10.00
-10.00
2
7
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
J
8
100
1.00
-1.00
2
8
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
2
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
1NT
2
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
2
8
90
-4.00
4.00
2
9
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
4
♥
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
9
200
4.00
-4.00
2
10
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
5
6
100
-5.00
5.00
2
11
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
1NT
2
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♦
3
♣
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
J
8
100
1.00
-1.00
2
12
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
A
8
50
-3.00
3.00
2
13
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
8
100
1.00
-1.00
2
14
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
4
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
4
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
A
8
300
-9.00
9.00
2
15
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
KOT J. - KULA B.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
8
100
1.00
-1.00
2
16
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
2
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♥
1NT
2
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
6
8
90
1.00
-1.00
2
17
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
x
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
5
8
50
-3.00
3.00
Close Window