15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 5
IMP Pairs
Board 18. Dealer East. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ 4 3
♥
J 7
♦
K 6 3
♣ K T 9 8 7 5
♠ A K 8 6 5
♥
Q 8 6 4
♦
T 9
♣ Q 3
♠ J 7
♥
A T 5 3
♦
A Q 8 7 4
♣ 6 4
♠ Q T 9 2
♥
K 9 2
♦
J 5 2
♣ A J 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
3
♣
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
9
140
0.00
-0.00
2
2
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
3
8
100
6.00
-6.00
2
3
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
x
xx
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
J
9
670
13.00
-13.00
2
4
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
T
10
420
-7.00
7.00
2
5
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
10
420
-7.00
7.00
2
6
GONG N. - GONG A.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
x
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
7
50
5.00
-5.00
2
7
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
J
9
50
5.00
-5.00
2
8
YAN Z. - SONG R.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
9
50
5.00
-5.00
2
9
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
9
110
1.00
-1.00
2
10
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
3
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
x
xx
2
♣
Pass
Pass
2
♠
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
J
8
200
-2.00
2.00
2
11
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
8
10
420
-7.00
7.00
2
12
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
3
♣
Pass
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
J
11
450
-7.00
7.00
2
13
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
x
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
J
8
110
1.00
-1.00
2
14
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
KOT J. - KULA B.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
9
140
0.00
-0.00
2
15
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
7
11
450
-7.00
7.00
2
16
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
x
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
T
8
110
1.00
-1.00
2
17
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
9
50
5.00
-5.00
Close Window