15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 18. Dealer East. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ A K T 8 4
♥
J 8 7 2
♦
8 3
♣ A 4
♠ 9 7 5
♥
K T 6
♦
A Q J T
♣ J T 6
♠ J 2
♥
A 5 4 3
♦
9 5 2
♣ K Q 7 3
♠ Q 6 3
♥
Q 9
♦
K 7 6 4
♣ 9 8 5 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
9
110
-2.00
2.00
2
2
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
7
50
2.00
-2.00
2
3
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
6
150
5.00
-5.00
2
4
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
Pass
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
K
8
110
4.00
-4.00
2
5
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
6
150
5.00
-5.00
2
6
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
8
50
2.00
-2.00
2
7
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
Pass
2
♠
x
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
K
8
100
-2.00
2.00
2
8
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
1NTx
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
Q
6
100
4.00
-4.00
2
9
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♣
K
8
50
2.00
-2.00
2
10
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
3
♠
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
Pass
1
♠
x
2
♠
3
♦
3
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
2
7
500
-10.00
10.00
2
11
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
K
9
110
-2.00
2.00
2
12
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
J
7
100
-2.00
2.00
2
13
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
7
90
-2.00
2.00
2
14
KOT J. - KULA B.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
A
8
50
2.00
-2.00
2
15
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
1NTx
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
4
7
180
-4.00
4.00
2
16
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
1
♠
x
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
K
7
100
-2.00
2.00
2
17
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1NT
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
K
6
200
-5.00
5.00
Close Window