15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 17. Dealer North. None Vulnerable.
♠ J 6
♥
K Q 7 2
♦
Q 9 5
♣ J 8 6 4
♠ A 5 3 2
♥
9 6 5
♦
A 8 2
♣ 9 7 2
♠ K T 9 8
♥
J 8 3
♦
7 6
♣ K Q T 3
♠ Q 7 4
♥
A T 4
♦
K J T 4 3
♣ A 5
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
2
9
150
-1.00
1.00
2
2
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
x
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
2
8
50
-6.00
6.00
2
3
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
GONG N. - GONG A.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
2
9
150
-1.00
1.00
2
4
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
5
9
400
5.00
-5.00
2
5
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
x
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
7
10
180
0.00
-0.00
2
6
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
x
xx
1
♠
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
3
8
110
-7.00
7.00
2
7
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
2
6
100
-7.00
7.00
2
8
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
1NTxx
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
xx
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
J
5
600
9.00
-9.00
2
9
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
6
9
150
-1.00
1.00
2
10
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
2
9
400
5.00
-5.00
2
11
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♣
Pass
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
3
10
430
6.00
-6.00
2
12
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
2
9
400
5.00
-5.00
2
13
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
6
9
150
-1.00
1.00
2
14
KOT J. - KULA B.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♣
x
2
♦
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
7
10
180
0.00
-0.00
2
15
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
2
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
2
♣
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
4
7
100
-3.00
3.00
2
16
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
2
9
150
-1.00
1.00
2
17
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
Pass
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
T
9
150
-1.00
1.00
Close Window