15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 5
IMP Pairs
Board 16. Dealer West. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ K 5 3 2
♥
K 7
♦
Q 9 6 5
♣ A Q 3
♠ A Q T 9 4
♥
Q J 6
♦
K 8 4
♣ T 4
♠ J 6
♥
A T 8 4 3
♦
J T 7 3
♣ K J
♠ 8 7
♥
9 5 2
♦
A 2
♣ 9 8 7 6 5 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
6
100
3.00
-3.00
2
2
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
9
6
100
3.00
-3.00
2
3
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
5
10
170
-5.00
5.00
2
4
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
x
2
♥
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
Q
8
50
-2.00
2.00
2
5
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
7
90
-3.00
3.00
2
6
GONG N. - GONG A.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
8
6
100
3.00
-3.00
2
7
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
2NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
7
10
180
-5.00
5.00
2
8
YAN Z. - SONG R.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
9
6
100
3.00
-3.00
2
9
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
8
6
100
3.00
-3.00
2
10
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
9
8
110
-3.00
3.00
2
11
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
6
6
100
3.00
-3.00
2
12
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
2NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
5
10
180
-5.00
5.00
2
13
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
9
6
100
3.00
-3.00
2
14
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
KOT J. - KULA B.
2
♦
x
West
North
East
South
1
♠
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
2
♦
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
3
4
800
-13.00
13.00
2
15
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
3
♣
x
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
3
♣
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
Q
8
100
-3.00
3.00
2
16
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
8
5
200
5.00
-5.00
2
17
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
2
3
400
9.00
-9.00
Close Window