15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 16. Dealer West. E-W Vulnerable.
♠ 7 5 4
♥
A K 9 8 4 3
♦
T 9 5 3
♣ -
♠ A T 9 6 3 2
♥
J T
♦
Q 4
♣ A 9 7
♠ Q
♥
Q 7 6
♦
A K 8
♣ K J T 8 6 3
♠ K J 8
♥
5 2
♦
J 7 6 2
♣ Q 5 4 2
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
3
♥
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
5
7
200
7.00
-7.00
2
2
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
4
♥
x
West
North
East
South
1
♠
4
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
A
7
500
-9.00
9.00
2
3
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
2
♥
3
♣
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
5
6
300
9.00
-9.00
2
4
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
3
♣
West
North
East
South
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
5
10
130
-1.00
1.00
2
5
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
3
♥
3NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
A
10
620
-11.00
11.00
2
6
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
3
♥
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
5
7
200
7.00
-7.00
2
7
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
3
♥
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
10
620
-11.00
11.00
2
8
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♠
3
♥
4
♣
4
♥
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
3
11
650
-11.00
11.00
2
9
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
3
♥
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
3
7
200
7.00
-7.00
2
10
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
3
♥
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
7
200
7.00
-7.00
2
11
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
11
200
-3.00
3.00
2
12
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
3
♥
x
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
5
7
200
7.00
-7.00
2
13
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
5
♣
West
North
East
South
1
♠
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
4
♣
Pass
4
♦
Pass
4
♠
Pass
5
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
5
10
100
5.00
-5.00
2
14
KOT J. - KULA B.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
3
♥
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
6
8
100
5.00
-5.00
2
15
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
4
♥
x
West
North
East
South
1
♠
4
♥
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
Q
7
500
-9.00
9.00
2
16
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
3
♥
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
2
7
200
7.00
-7.00
2
17
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1
♠
2
♥
3
♣
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
4
10
630
-11.00
11.00
Close Window