15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 15. Dealer South. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ -
♥
K Q J 9 7
♦
K 9 4 2
♣ Q 7 5 2
♠ K T 5 3
♥
5
♦
7
♣ K J T 9 8 4 3
♠ J 9 8 2
♥
A 8 6 2
♦
Q 6 3
♣ A 6
♠ A Q 7 6 4
♥
T 4 3
♦
A J T 8 5
♣ -
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
A
8
100
-6.00
6.00
2
2
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
A
10
620
10.00
-10.00
2
3
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
4
♣
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
4
♣
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
9
50
-2.00
2.00
2
4
GONG N. - GONG A.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
3
♥
Pass
4
♣
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
A
10
620
10.00
-10.00
2
5
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
2
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
1NT
x
xx
2
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
6
11
150
1.00
-1.00
2
6
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
5
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
5
♣
x
Pass
5
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
5
10
100
-6.00
6.00
2
7
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
A
9
100
-6.00
6.00
2
8
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
A
6
300
-10.00
10.00
2
9
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
5
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
x
4
♣
4
♦
Pass
5
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
5
11
600
10.00
-10.00
2
10
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
5
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
4
♣
Pass
Pass
4
♦
Pass
5
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
3
10
100
-6.00
6.00
2
11
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
3
♥
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
A
9
100
-6.00
6.00
2
12
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
5
♦
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
x
Pass
4
♦
Pass
5
♦
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
5
10
200
-8.00
8.00
2
13
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
KOT J. - KULA B.
6
♦
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
x
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3
♥
Pass
4
♦
Pass
6
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
5
11
100
-6.00
6.00
2
14
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
5
♣
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
5
♣
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
K
9
300
5.00
-5.00
2
15
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
4
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
3
♦
Pass
4
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
7
10
620
10.00
-10.00
2
16
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
3NTx
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
x
3NT
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♦
J
3
1400
15.00
-15.00
2
17
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
6
♥
West
North
East
South
-
-
-
1
♠
3
♣
3
♥
4
♣
5
♣
Pass
6
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
A
11
100
-6.00
6.00
Close Window