15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 14. Dealer East. None Vulnerable.
♠ K J 5 4
♥
K T 3 2
♦
3 2
♣ T 6 2
♠ A 8 7
♥
Q 9 8 5
♦
A 6
♣ A 8 4 3
♠ Q 6 3
♥
J
♦
K J 9 8 7
♣ K Q J 5
♠ T 9 2
♥
A 7 6 4
♦
Q T 5 4
♣ 9 7
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
2
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
5
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
3
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
4
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
4
GONG N. - GONG A.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
10
430
-7.00
7.00
2
5
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
4
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
6
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
6
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
7
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
3
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
8
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
4
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
9
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♥
7
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
10
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
4
7
100
6.00
-6.00
2
11
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♥
2
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
12
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
4
7
100
6.00
-6.00
2
13
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
KOT J. - KULA B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♠
x
Pass
Pass
xx
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
T
9
400
-6.00
6.00
2
14
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
4
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
15
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
2
6
150
7.00
-7.00
2
16
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
4
8
50
5.00
-5.00
2
17
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♠
9
10
430
-7.00
7.00
Close Window