15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 1
IMP Pairs
Board 14. Dealer East. None Vulnerable.
♠ A Q T 9 8 2
♥
A J 7 5
♦
J 5
♣ 5
♠ 6 4 3
♥
Q T 6 3
♦
A
♣ K Q J T 7
♠ J 7
♥
K 9 8
♦
Q T 9 8 4 3 2
♣ 2
♠ K 5
♥
4 2
♦
K 7 6
♣ A 9 8 6 4 3
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
8
100
-1.00
1.00
2
2
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
9
50
0.00
-0.00
2
3
KOT J. - KULA B.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
9
50
0.00
-0.00
2
4
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
7
150
-3.00
3.00
2
5
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
4
♠
x
West
North
East
South
-
-
Pass
Pass
1
♣
1
♠
2
♦
Pass
Pass
2
♥
3
♦
3NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
8
300
-6.00
6.00
2
6
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
9
50
0.00
-0.00
2
7
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
8
50
0.00
-0.00
2
8
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
K
8
50
0.00
-0.00
2
9
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♣
Pass
4
♥
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
9
50
0.00
-0.00
2
10
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
9
9
50
0.00
-0.00
2
11
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
8
100
-1.00
1.00
2
12
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
K
8
50
0.00
-0.00
2
13
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
A
9
400
10.00
-10.00
2
14
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♣
Q
8
50
0.00
-0.00
2
15
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
4
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
4
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
9
50
0.00
-0.00
2
16
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
8
50
0.00
-0.00
2
17
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
-
-
3
♦
Pass
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
8
50
0.00
-0.00
Close Window