15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 1
IMP Pairs
Board 13. Dealer North. All Vulnerable.
♠ K 5 3
♥
A K Q 4
♦
T 9 7
♣ K T 5
♠ Q 8 6
♥
J 5 2
♦
A 4 3
♣ A J 4 3
♠ J 9 4 2
♥
8 7 3
♦
Q 5
♣ Q 9 6 2
♠ A T 7
♥
T 9 6
♦
K J 8 6 2
♣ 8 7
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
10
630
6.00
-6.00
2
2
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
9
150
-6.00
6.00
2
3
KOT J. - KULA B.
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
9
150
-6.00
6.00
2
4
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
1NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
9
150
-6.00
6.00
2
5
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
11
210
-5.00
5.00
2
6
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
11
660
7.00
-7.00
2
7
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
10
630
6.00
-6.00
2
8
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
10
180
-5.00
5.00
2
9
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
8
100
-10.00
10.00
2
10
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
10
630
6.00
-6.00
2
11
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2NT
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
2
10
630
6.00
-6.00
2
12
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
8
10
630
6.00
-6.00
2
13
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
11
660
7.00
-7.00
2
14
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
GONG N. - GONG A.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
10
180
-5.00
5.00
2
15
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
3NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
10
630
6.00
-6.00
2
16
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
2NT
West
North
East
South
-
1NT
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
6
9
150
-6.00
6.00
2
17
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
-
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
6
11
200
-5.00
5.00
Close Window