15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 3
IMP Pairs
Board 12. Dealer West. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ Q J 7 4
♥
A 5
♦
K Q 4
♣ K T 7 4
♠ K 8 6 5
♥
T 7 6
♦
A J 3
♣ Q 6 2
♠ 9 3 2
♥
K Q 2
♦
8 7 6
♣ J 9 8 3
♠ A T
♥
J 9 8 4 3
♦
T 9 5 2
♣ A 5
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♠
2
9
600
10.00
-10.00
2
2
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
8
100
-6.00
6.00
2
3
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
YAN Z. - SONG R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
8
9
600
10.00
-10.00
2
4
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
9
8
100
-6.00
6.00
2
5
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
GONG N. - GONG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
8
100
-6.00
6.00
2
6
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
7
8
100
-6.00
6.00
2
7
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
9
600
10.00
-10.00
2
8
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
2NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
x
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♦
7
9
150
0.00
-0.00
2
9
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
8
100
-6.00
6.00
2
10
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
1NTx
West
North
East
South
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
7
5
300
4.00
-4.00
2
11
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
8
100
-6.00
6.00
2
12
KOT J. - KULA B.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
8
100
-6.00
6.00
2
13
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
1NTx
West
North
East
South
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♠
4
4
500
8.00
-8.00
2
14
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3
♦
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
9
8
100
-6.00
6.00
2
15
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
3
7
200
-8.00
8.00
2
16
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
3NT
West
North
East
South
Pass
1NT
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
K
10
630
10.00
-10.00
2
17
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1NT
x
Pass
Pass
xx
2
♣
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
5
9
600
10.00
-10.00
Close Window