15th European Youth Pairs Championships
Round 1
IMP Pairs
Board 12. Dealer West. N-S Vulnerable.
♠ K 9 4 2
♥
K 9 8
♦
6 4
♣ 6 5 4 2
♠ A Q T 6
♥
A Q 6 3
♦
9 5 2
♣ T 9
♠ 8 5
♥
T 5 4 2
♦
K 8 3
♣ Q J 8 7
♠ J 7 3
♥
J 7
♦
A Q J T 7
♣ A K 3
Section
Table
NS
EW
Contr.
Decl.
Lead
Tricks
NS
EW
IMPsNS
IMPsEW
2
1
PAHK S. - HAAS M.
COLEY D. - KEARNEY L.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
8
110
-5.00
5.00
2
2
KOT J. - KULA B.
GOOR R. - FRIESEN X.
3NTx
West
North
East
South
1NT
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♣
Pass
2
♦
Pass
2
♥
Pass
2NT
Pass
3NT
x
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♠
6
8
200
-7.00
7.00
2
3
PEDMANSON A. - VAHK J.
MAIDE R. - KAASIK J.
3
♦
West
North
East
South
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
x
2
♥
Pass
Pass
3
♦
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
2
9
110
1.00
-1.00
2
4
VODICKA M. - KOROS B.
DOERDELMANN B. - KOERNER B.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
6
100
1.00
-1.00
2
5
VASAR M. - PIIRISILD R.
GUSSON J. - ALLAS K.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
T
8
110
1.00
-1.00
2
6
PSUTY S. - BRYLSKI O.
WEBER S. - BOHNSACK S.
3NT
West
North
East
South
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
1NT
Pass
2
♠
Pass
3
♣
Pass
3NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♥
3
9
600
11.00
-11.00
2
7
PANCHAGNULA K. - HUTTON A.
STRAUME P. - LUHAORG R.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
x
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
8
110
-5.00
5.00
2
8
ALARDS L. - EMMERS R.
DOERMER F. - FARWIG S.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
x
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
Q
9
140
2.00
-2.00
2
9
HUDSON K. - NORMAN L.
FREEMAN J. - TAN S.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
E
♣
A
7
50
-1.00
1.00
2
10
TAKAC D. - GELETKA T.
BORTAK P. - KENTOS S.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
4
6
200
-7.00
7.00
2
11
PRAJJWAL -. - HUANG A.
BARONS R. - VILUNAS E.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
x
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
6
6
100
1.00
-1.00
2
12
BEN GUIGUI C. - BREKKE J.
FRIESEN G. - ESSINK J.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
x
2
♥
2
♠
3
♥
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
2
9
140
2.00
-2.00
2
13
YAN Z. - SONG R.
GISIN E. - SHOR Y.
2
♠
West
North
East
South
1
♣
Pass
1
♥
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
2
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♣
Q
10
170
3.00
-3.00
2
14
GOREY T. - O'FARRELL M.
GOSCIANSKI K. - VAN DER WEIDE R.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
Pass
1
♥
Pass
Pass
2
♦
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
6
7
50
-1.00
1.00
2
15
GONG N. - GONG A.
RUBINS R. - KREITALS R.
2
♥
West
North
East
South
Pass
Pass
Pass
1NT
2
♥
Pass
Pass
Pass
W
♦
6
6
100
1.00
-1.00
2
16
LUBA H. - CALIPETRE D.
JINDRA M. - EDER F.
1NT
West
North
East
South
1
♣
Pass
1
♦
1NT
Pass
Pass
Pass
S
♦
5
9
150
2.00
-2.00
2
17
MORGAN G. - GOSS A.
MEIER L. - QUENNELL R.
3
♠
West
North
East
South
Pass
Pass
Pass
1
♦
x
1
♠
2
♥
2
♠
Pass
Pass
3
♣
x
3
♥
Pass
Pass
x
Pass
3
♠
Pass
Pass
Pass
N
♥
5
9
140
2.00
-2.00
Close Window